2019 European Open Medallists

JUNIORS

Women’s Jr Strawweight

Gold: Anna Gaul (German)
Silver: Shannon Troup (UK)

Women’s Jr Bantamweight

Gold: Milly Horkan (UK)

Women’s Jr Lightweight

Gold: Izzy Mitchell (UK)

Men’s Jr Strawweight

Gold: Zagirhan Ibragimov (Russia)
Yerulan Kabdulov (Kazakhstan)

Men’s Jr Flyweight

Gold: Akhmed Nutsalkhanov (Russia)
Silver: Cristiano Ottaviani (Italy)
Bronze: Ebrahim Darwish (Bahrain) Shamil Alikhanov (Bahrain)

Men’s Jr Bantamweight

Gold: Muhammad Mokaev (UK)
Silver: Reo Yamaguchi (Japan)
Bronze: Batir Sharuhanov (Russia)Ali Yaqoob (Bahrain)

Men’s Jr Featherweight

Gold: Anatoliy Zolotykh (Kazakhstan)
Silver: Alexander O’Sullivan (Ireland)
Bronze: Artsiom Bachun (Belarus) Louis Lee Scott (UK)

Men’s Jr Lightweight

Gold: Dorobshoh Nabotov (Russia)
Silver: Zé Machado (Portugal)
Bronze: Emil Piatek (Poland) Asaël Adjoudj (France)

Men’s Jr Welterweight

Gold: Murad Guseinov (Bahrain)
Silver: Samur Magamedkhanov (Russia)
Bronze: Adam Darby (Ireland) Yousif Sayyar (Bahrain)

Men’s Jr Middleweight

Gold: Mathis Chevalier (France)
Silver: Bohdan Khmara (Ukraine)
Bronze: Kyran Sturrock (UK) Ali Askierov (Ukraine)

Men’s Jr Light-Heavyweight

Gold: Omar Aliev (Russia)
Silver: Haider Khan (UK)
Bronze: Denys Hadirov (Ukraine) Vladyslav Dzhus (Ukraine)

Men’s Jr Heavyweight

Gold: Shamsutdin Makhmudov (Russia)
Silver: Trevor Makengo (Ireland)
Bronze: Błażej Romanowski (Poland) Brian Draper (Ireland)

SENIORS

Women’s Atomweight

Gold: Magdalena Czaban (Poland)
Silver: Nadine Abbott Bissett (Ireland)
Bronze: Jenna Horto (Finlad) Aelish O’Hanlon (Ireland)

Women’s Strawweight

Gold: Anastasiya Svetkivska (Ukraine)
Silver: Nina Back (Sweden)
Bronze: Antanina Kuliashova (Belarus) Clara Danssman (Germany)

Women’s Flyweight

Gold: Viktoriya Dudakova (Russia)
Silver: Renaná Bruckstein (Germany)
Bronze: Janika Antinmaa Antinmaa (Finland) Daryna Harbar (Ukraine)

Women’s Bantamweight

Gold: Chambeau Rousseau (France)
Silver: Megan Morris (UK)
Bronze: Frida Vastamäki (Sweden) Milana Yatimova (Ukraine)

Women’s Featherweight

Gold: Jasmine Favero (Italy)
Silver: Melissa Mullins (UK)
Bronze: Christina Papasotiriou (Greece) Nadiia Honcharova (Ukraine)

Women’s Lightweight

Gold: Yrsa Sandin (Sweden)
Silver: Sandra Meneses (Sweden)

Men’s Strawweight

Gold: Magomed Aliev (Russia)
Silver: Eduard Kostrytsia (Ukraine)

Men’s Flyweight

Gold: Ata Atdayev (Ukraine)
Silver. Sulejman Bershigadov (Russia)
Bronze: Rafael Calderon Coria (Spain) Abdulla Alyaqoob (Bahrain)

Men’s Bantamweight

Gold: Magomed Idrisov (Bahrain)
Silver: Alvaro Ucendo (Spain)
Bronze: Magomedrasul Gusengadzhiev (Russia) Denislav Hadzhiev (Bulgaria)

Men’s Featherweight

Gold: Abdulmanap Magomedov (Bahrain)
Silver: Artem Afanasenko (Ukraine)
Bronze: Delyan Georgiev (Bulgaria) Enrique Hecher Sosa (Spain)

Men’s Lightweight

Gold: Salamat Isbulaev (Russia)
Silver: Antoni Josep Marti Segarra (Spain)
Bronze: Scott Pedersen (Wales) Kaupo Kokomagi (Estonia)

Men’s Welterweight

Gold: Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain)
Silver: Evgeny Morozov (Russia)
Bronze: Dario Petrolo (Italy) Rusi Minev (Bulgaria)

Men’s Middleweight

Gold: Magomedkhabib Umarov (Russia)
Silver: Christian Leroy Duncan (UK)
Bronze Sola Axel (France) Tommi Leinonen (Finland)

Men’s Light-Heavyweight

Gold: Igor Glazkov (Russia)
Silver: Kirill Andreev (Finland)
Bronze: Andreas Knutsson (Sweden) Begai Paulin (France)

Men’s Heavyweight

Gold: Shamil Gaziev (Bahrain)
Silver: Gadzhimurad Bagaudinov (Russia)
Bronze: Kimmo Meier (Estonia) Chaddad Alexandre (Lebanon)

Men’s Super-Heavyweight
Gold: Pasha Kharkhachaev (Bahrain)
Silver: Ruslan Moiseienko (Ukraine)