2019 European Open Competitors List

2019 European Open Competitors List

Scroll down for athletes listed by nation and division

Albania

Redon Dishani – Men’s Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Klajdi Metani – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Armenia

Tatul Avagyan – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Austria

Schordje Daniel – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Franz Hainzl – Men’s Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Sajdemi Achmatow – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Schamil Jandarov – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Rasul Mushadschiew – Men’s Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Said Sönmezay – Men’s Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Bahrain

Mohammed Almuamari – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Ebrahim Darwish – Men’s Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Abdulla Alyaqoob – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Shamil Alikhanov – Men’s Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Hamza Zrira – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Ali Yaqoob – Men’s Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Magomed Idrisov – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Abdulmanap Magomedov – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Murad Guseinov – Men’s Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Yousif Sayyar – Men’s Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Ramazan Gitinov – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Abbas Khan – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Shamil Gaziev – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

pasha kharkhachaev – Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

Belarus

Antanina Kuliashova – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Artsiom Bachun – Men’s Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Belgium

Nadi Al moussaoui – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Bulguchev Rashid – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Habirora Patrick – Men’s Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Sevan Madenjian – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Cedric Lushima – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Brazil

Gustavo Lopes Borges – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Bulgaria

Hristiyan Mihov – Men’s Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Denislav Hadzhiev – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Zdravko Dimitrov – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Tsvetomir Todorov – Men’s Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Delyan Georgiev – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Mario Stankov – Men’s Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Deqn Galinov – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Bozhidar Ivanov – Men’s Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Rusi Minev – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Georgi Abadjiev – Men’s Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Stilian Ivanov – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Kaloyan Kolev – Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

Canada

Jett Grande – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Mark Mosure – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Cyprus

Marios Iakovou – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Andreas Christou – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Dimitris Neofytou – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Czech Republic

Lukas Kaplan – Men’s Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Simon Bruknar – Men’s Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Lucie Vacova – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Ondrej Stepanek – Men’s Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Jan Turek – Men’s Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Denmark

Tobias Zacho Storm – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Estonia

Ksenija Grabova – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Madis Mäeste – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Kaupo Kokamägi – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Sergei Strinža – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Ergo Reinvald – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Kimmo Meier – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Finland

Jenna Horto – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Aino Kartela – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

David Pajunen – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Janika Antinmaa Antinmaa – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Karvan Ahmadi – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Karolina Hulkko – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Roope Tuomi – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Eemil Kurhela – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Tommi Alatalo – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Elisa Koivupuu – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Marko Sarasjärvi – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Elmo Peltonen – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Tommi Leinonen – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Kirill Andreev – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Brayan Aspegren – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Tomi Jaakkola – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

France

Moreau Florian – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

CHAMBEAU ROUSSEAU ESTELLE – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Pinto Lutumba Mickael – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

christophe przywara – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Chai Title – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Asaël Adjoudj – Men’s Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Glot Thomas – Men’s Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Jerome Goiffon – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Sola Axel – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Abdou toure – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Mathis Chevalier – Men’s Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

BEGAI Paulin – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Georgia

otari tanzilovi – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

irakli talakhadze – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Germany

Anna Gaul – Women’s Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Clara Danssmann – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Renaná Bruckstein – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Eduard Kexel – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Robert Völker – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Julius Bernsdorf – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Greece

Christina Papasotiriou – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Konstantinos Laskaridis – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Arietta Ourania Tsaousi – Women’s Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Hungary

Márton Mayer – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Bálint Ékes – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Ireland

Aeilish O Hanlon – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Nadine Abbott bissett – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Eoghan Chelmiah – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Ger Harris – Men’s Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Yerick KELLY – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Gary Rooney – Men’s Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Ronan Butler – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Megan Hamill – Women’s Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

William Cooper – Men’s Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Abanoub Fares – Men’s Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Jamie Nolan Nolan – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Shauna Bannon – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Preston Mckevitt – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Kian Tate – Men’s Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Ryan O’Connor – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Alexander OSullivan – Men’s Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Solomon Simon – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

lee hammond – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Adam Griffin – Men’s Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Patrick Lehane – Men’s Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Graham Sheehan – Men’s Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Nate Enright – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Mark Gallivan – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Adam Darby – Men’s Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Stuart Mulpeter – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Eoin Sheridan – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Karl Riordan – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Trevor Makengo – Men’s Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Peter Newti – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Brian Draper – Men’s Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Italy

Martina Corradi – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Ilaria Norcia – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

cristiano ottaviani – Men’s Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Oliviero Pennesi – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Elisa Charlotte Patono – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Nicolò Siena – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Alessandro Di Giacomo – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Fidel Gramiccia – Men’s Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Marcello Romano – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Simone Valle – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Jasmine Favero – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Francesco Lo Galbo – Men’s Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Valerio Anza – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Valentino Riva – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Emanuele Palumbo – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

eugenio consoli – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Leonardo Oliva – Men’s Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Dario Petrolo – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Giovanni Edoardo Rufino – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Mehdi Taki – Men’s Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Adriano Livio Meneghetti – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Japan

Reo Yamaguchi – Men’s Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Kazakhtan

Yerulan Kabdulov – Men’s Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Adilkhan Ayazbayev – Men’s Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Darkhan Umirbekov – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Tynyshtyk Zhanibek – Men’s Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Anatoliy Zolotykh – Men’s Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Doszhan Kenzhebayev – Men’s Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Aleksandr Val – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Lebanon

Houssein Raed – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Chaddad Alexandre – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Mexico

Pablo Aguirre – Men’s Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Poland

Magdalena Czaban – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Emil Piatek – Men’s Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Eryk Walecki – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Błażej Romanowski – Men’s Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Portugal

Rui Morgado – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Alexandre Gil – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Zé Machado – Men’s Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Miguel Botas – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Russia

ZAGIRHAN IBRAGIMOV – Men’s Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

MAGOMED ALIEV – Men’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

KRISTINA PURGINA – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

SULEJMAN BERSHIGADOV – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

AKHMED NUTSALKHANOV – Men’s Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

VIKTORIYA DUDAKOVA – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

MAGOMEDRASUL GUSENGADZHIEV – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

BATIR SHARUHANOV – Men’s Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

MAGOMED MAGOMEDOV – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

DZHAMALUTDIN GUSEJNOV – Men’s Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

DOROBSHOH NABOTOV – Men’s Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

SALAMAT ISBULAEV – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Evgeny Morozov – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

SAMUR MAGOMEDHANOV – Men’s Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

ILYA DEMCHENKO – Men’s Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

MAGOMEDKHABIB UMAROV – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

IGOR GLAZKOV – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

OMAR ALIEV – Men’s Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

SHAMSUTDIN MAKHMUDOV – Men’s Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

GADZHIMURAD BAGAUTDINOV – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

CHARTA MAGOMEDOV – Men’s Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

ISLAM RAMAZANOV – Men’s Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs)

Saudi Arabia

YASIR ALKHATAMI – Men’s Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Abdulrahman Al harthey – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

FARS ALRAIMI – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

MOHAMMED ALZUMAN – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

inad baowaydhan – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Spain

Amancio Crespo – Men’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Marta Castillo – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

David Avila Moraga – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Raquel González García – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Rafael calderon coria – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Silvia Juaneda – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Alvaro Ucendo – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

VERONICA RUIZ – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Juan Izquierdo – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Enrique Hecher Sosa – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

ANTONI JOSEP MARTI SEGARRA – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Antonio Fuarros Santamaria – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Sweden

Bezhan Mahmudi – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Nina Back – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Sebastian Gonzalez – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Millie Eriksson – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Bianca Antman – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Jonny Touma – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Tatjana Kacaniklic – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Frida Vastamäki – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Oskar Jaskari – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Sofia Hedqvist – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Jessica Andersson – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Daniyal Shamkhalov – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Sandra Meneses – Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Yrsa Sandin – Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Elvin Hoxha – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Nermin Mehmedagic – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Christian Stigenberg – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Alexander Brodal – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Danijel Grbic – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Alexander Lindgren – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Andreas Knutsson – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Salif Diop – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Jonnie Andersson – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Ukraine

Valentina Semal – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Eduard Kostrytsia – Men’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Liza Shakula – Women’s Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Anastasiya Svetkivska – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Ata Atdayev – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Daryna Harbar – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Anatoliy Oskin – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Vladyslav Dubkov – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Yaroslav Livandovskyi – Men’s Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Milana Yatimova – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Nadiia Honcharova – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Artem Afanasenko – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Yevhen Soloviov – Men’s Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Tetiana Liashuk – Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Oleksandr Dobrodiy – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Ivan Kurelaru – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

DMYTRO HONCHARENKO – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Ali Askierov – Men’s Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Bohdan Khmara – Men’s Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Denys Hadirov – Men’s Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Ihor Kutsenko – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Vladyslav Dzhus – Men’s Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Artem Matsenko – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Ruslan Moiseienko – Men’s Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs)

United Kingdom

Marie Spencer – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Shannon Troup – Women’s Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Liv TAYLOR – Women’s Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Levi Steedman – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Charlotte Brown – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Megan Morris – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Lexi Rook – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Milly Horkan – Women’s Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Jack Temple – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Muhammad Mokaev – Men’s Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Thomas Thompson – Men’s Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Melissa Tonya Mullins – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Louis Lee Scott – Men’s Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Ashlee Harding – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Nathan Haywood – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Josh Kelly – Men’s Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Izzy Mitchell – Women’s Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

David Finch – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Will Brown – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Ben Petches Kelly – Men’s Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Christian Leroy Duncan – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Kyran Sturrock – Men’s Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Haider Khan – Men’s Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Tom Field – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Wales

Hayley Barraclough – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Ieuan mackenzie – Men’s Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Shaun Powell – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Jamie Paul – Men’s Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Adam Caldwell – Men’s Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Scott Pedersen – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Danny Williams – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Alex Gill – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Jack Tucker – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Morgan Lennon – Men’s Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Roan Crocker – Men’s Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Glenn Williams – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Women’s Atomweight 47.6kg (105lbs)

Aeilish O Hanlon – Ireland

Jenna Horto – Finland

Magdalena Czaban – Poland

Nadine Abbott bissett – Ireland

Valentina Semal – Ukraine

Women’s Strawweight 52.2 KG (115 lbs)

Aino Kartela – Finland

Anastasiya Svetkivska – Ukraine

Antanina Kuliashova – Belarus

Bezhan Mahmudi – Sweden

Clara Danssmann – Germany

Hayley Barraclough – Wales

KRISTINA PURGINA – Russia

Ksenija Grabova – Estonia

Marie Spencer – United Kingdom

Marta Castillo – Spain

Martina Corradi – Italy

Nina Back – Sweden

Men’s Strawweight 52.2kg (115 lbs)

Amancio Crespo – Spain

Eduard Kostrytsia – Ukraine

MAGOMED ALIEV – Russia

Women’s JR Strawweight 52.2kg (115 lbs)

Anna Gaul – Germany

Liv TAYLOR – United Kingdom

Liza Shakula – Ukraine

Shannon Troup – United Kingdom

Men’s JR Strawweight 52.2kg (115 lbs)

Hristiyan Mihov – Bulgaria

Yerulan Kabdulov – Kazakhstan

ZAGIRHAN IBRAGIMOV – Russia

Men’s Flyweight 56.7kg (125 lbs)

Abdulla Alyaqoob – Bahrain

Anatoliy Oskin – Ukraine

Ata Atdayev – Ukraine

Darkhan Umirbekov – Kazakhstan

David Avila Moraga – Spain

David Pajunen – Finland

Eoghan Chelmiah – Ireland

Mohammed Almuamari – Bahrain

Oliviero Pennesi – Italy

Rafael calderon coria – Spain

Rui Morgado – Portugal

SULEJMAN BERSHIGADOV – Russia

Sebastian Gonzalez – Sweden

Yerick KELLY – Ireland

Women’s Flyweight 56.7kg (125 lbs)

Bianca Antman – Sweden

Charlotte Brown – United Kingdom

Daryna Harbar – Ukraine

Ilaria Norcia – Italy

Janika Antinmaa Antinmaa – Finland

Levi Steedman – United Kingdom

Millie Eriksson – Sweden

Raquel González García – Spain

Renaná Bruckstein – Germany

VIKTORIYA DUDAKOVA – Russia

Men’s JR Flyweight 56.7kg (125 lbs)

AKHMED NUTSALKHANOV – Russia

Adilkhan Ayazbayev – Kazakhstan

Ebrahim Darwish – Bahrain

Gary Rooney – Ireland

Ger Harris – Ireland

Lukas Kaplan – Czech Republic

Shamil Alikhanov – Bahrain

YASIR ALKHATAMI – Saudi Arabia

cristiano ottaviani – Italy

WOMEN’S JR BANTAMWEIGHT 61.2 KG (135 LBS)

Megan Hamill – Ireland

Milly Horkan – United Kingdom

MEN’S JR BANTAMWEIGHT 61.2 KG (135 LBS)

Abanoub Fares – Ireland

Ali Yaqoob – Bahrain

BATIR SHARUHANOV – Russia

Fidel Gramiccia – Italy

Muhammad Mokaev – United Kingdom

Reo Yamaguchi – Japan

Simon Bruknar – Czech Republic

Tynyshtyk Zhanibek – Kazakhstan

William Cooper – Ireland

Yaroslav Livandovskyi – Ukraine

WOMEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT 61.2 KG (135 LBS)

CHAMBEAU ROUSSEAU ESTELLE – France

Elisa Charlotte Patono – Italy

Frida Vastamäki – Sweden

Karolina Hulkko – Finland

Lexi Rook – United Kingdom

Lucie Vacova – Czech Republic

Megan Morris – United Kingdom

Milana Yatimova – Ukraine

Silvia Juaneda – Spain

Tatjana Kacaniklic – Sweden

MEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT 61.2 KG (135 LBS)

Abdulrahman Al harthey – Saudi Arabia

Alessandro Di Giacomo – Italy

Alvaro Ucendo – Spain

Denislav Hadzhiev – Bulgaria

FARS ALRAIMI – Saudi Arabia

Hamza Zrira – Bahrain

Jack Temple – United Kingdom

Jamie Nolan Nolan – Ireland

Jonny Touma – Sweden

Karvan Ahmadi – Finland

MAGOMEDRASUL GUSENGADZHIEV – Russia

Magomed Idrisov – Bahrain

Moreau Florian – France

Nicolò Siena – Italy

Oskar Jaskari – Sweden

Ronan Butler – Ireland

Roope Tuomi – Finland

Vladyslav Dubkov – Ukraine

Zdravko Dimitrov – Bulgaria

otari tanzilovi – Georgia

MEN’S JR FEATHERWEIGHT 65.8 KG (145 LBS)

Alexander OSullivan – Ireland

Anatoliy Zolotykh – Kazakhstan

Artsiom Bachun – Belarus

DZHAMALUTDIN GUSEJNOV – Russia

Francesco Lo Galbo – Italy

Ieuan mackenzie – Wales

Jamie Paul – Wales

Kian Tate – Ireland

Louis Lee Scott – United Kingdom

Pablo Aguirre – Mexico

Redon Dishani – Albania

Thomas Thompson – United Kingdom

Tsvetomir Todorov – Bulgaria

WOMEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT 65.8 KG (145 LBS)

Christina Papasotiriou – Greece

Elisa Koivupuu – Finland

Jasmine Favero – Italy

Jessica Andersson – Sweden

Melissa Tonya Mullins – United Kingdom

Nadiia Honcharova – Ukraine

Shauna Bannon – Ireland

Sofia Hedqvist – Sweden

VERONICA RUIZ – Spain

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT 65.8 KG (145 LBS)

Abdulmanap Magomedov – Bahrain

Alexandre Gil – Portugal

Artem Afanasenko – Ukraine

Ashlee Harding – United Kingdom

Daniyal Shamkhalov – Sweden

Delyan Georgiev – Bulgaria

Eduard Kexel – Germany

Eemil Kurhela – Finland

Enrique Hecher Sosa – Spain

Houssein Raed – Lebanon

Juan Izquierdo – Spain

MAGOMED MAGOMEDOV – Russia

MOHAMMED ALZUMAN – Saudi Arabia

Madis Mäeste – Estonia

Marcello Romano – Italy

Nadi Al moussaoui – Belgium

Nathan Haywood – United Kingdom

Pinto Lutumba Mickael – France

Preston Mckevitt – Ireland

Ryan O’Connor – Ireland

Shaun Powell – Wales

Simone Valle – Italy

Tommi Alatalo – Finland

christophe przywara – France

irakli talakhadze – Georgia

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT 70.3 KG (155 LBS)

Sandra Meneses – Sweden

Tetiana Liashuk – Ukraine

Yrsa Sandin – Sweden

WOMEN’S JR LIGHTWEIGHT 70.3 KG (155 LBS)

Arietta Ourania Tsaousi – Greece

Izzy Mitchell – United Kingdom

MEN’S JR LIGHTWEIGHT 70.3 KG (155 LBS)

Adam Caldwell – Wales

Adam Griffin – Ireland

Asaël Adjoudj – France

DOROBSHOH NABOTOV – Russia

Doszhan Kenzhebayev – Kazakhstan

Emil Piatek – Poland

Franz Hainzl – Austria

Josh Kelly – United Kingdom

Mario Stankov – Bulgaria

Ondrej Stepanek – Czech Republic

Patrick Lehane – Ireland

Yevhen Soloviov – Ukraine

Zé Machado – Portugal

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT 70.3 KG (155 LBS)

ANTONI JOSEP MARTI SEGARRA – Spain

Bulguchev Rashid – Belgium

Chai Title – France

Danny Williams – Wales

David Finch – United Kingdom

Deqn Galinov – Bulgaria

Elmo Peltonen – Finland

Elvin Hoxha – Sweden

Emanuele Palumbo – Italy

Eryk Walecki – Poland

Kaupo Kokamägi – Estonia

Klajdi Metani – Albania

Konstantinos Laskaridis – Greece

Marios Iakovou – Cyprus

Marko Sarasjärvi – Finland

Nermin Mehmedagic – Sweden

Oleksandr Dobrodiy – Ukraine

SALAMAT ISBULAEV – Russia

Sajdemi Achmatow – Austria

Schordje Daniel – Austria

Scott Pedersen – Wales

Solomon Simon – Ireland

Tobias Zacho Storm – Denmark

Valentino Riva – Italy

Valerio Anza – Italy

lee hammond – Ireland

MEN’S JR WELTERWEIGHT 77.1 KG (170 LBS)

Adam Darby – Ireland

Ben Petches Kelly – United Kingdom

Bozhidar Ivanov – Bulgaria

Glot Thomas – France

Graham Sheehan – Ireland

Habirora Patrick – Belgium

Jan Turek – Czech Republic

Leonardo Oliva – Italy

Murad Guseinov – Bahrain

Rasul Mushadschiew – Austria

SAMUR MAGOMEDHANOV – Russia

Yousif Sayyar – Bahrain

MEN’S WELTERWEIGHT 77.1 KG (170 LBS)

Abbas Khan – Bahrain

Alex Gill – Wales

Alexander Brodal – Sweden

Andreas Christou – Cyprus

Christian Stigenberg – Sweden

Dario Petrolo – Italy

Evgeny Morozov – Russia

Ivan Kurelaru – Ukraine

Jerome Goiffon – France

Jett Grande – Canada

Mark Gallivan – Ireland

Miguel Botas – Portugal

Márton Mayer – Hungary

Nate Enright – Ireland

Ramazan Gitinov – Bahrain

Rusi Minev – Bulgaria

Schamil Jandarov – Austria

Sergei Strinža – Estonia

Tatul Avagyan – Armenia

Will Brown – United Kingdom

eugenio consoli – Italy

MEN’S JR MIDDLEWEIGHT 83.9 KG (185 LBS)

Ali Askierov – Ukraine

Bohdan Khmara – Ukraine

ILYA DEMCHENKO – Russia

Kyran Sturrock – United Kingdom

Mathis Chevalier – France

Mehdi Taki – Italy

Morgan Lennon – Wales

Roan Crocker – Wales

Said Sönmezay – Austria

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT 83.9 KG (185 LBS)

Abdou toure – France

Aleksandr Val – Kazakhstan

Alexander Lindgren – Sweden

Christian Leroy Duncan – United Kingdom

DMYTRO HONCHARENKO – Ukraine

Danijel Grbic – Sweden

Dimitris Neofytou – Cyprus

Eoin Sheridan – Ireland

Ergo Reinvald – Estonia

Giovanni Edoardo Rufino – Italy

Jack Tucker – Wales

MAGOMEDKHABIB UMAROV – Russia

Mark Mosure – Canada

Robert Völker – Germany

Sevan Madenjian – Belgium

Sola Axel – France

Stuart Mulpeter – Ireland

Tommi Leinonen – Finland

inad baowaydhan – Saudi Arabia

MEN’S JR LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 93 KG (205 LBS)

Denys Hadirov – Ukraine

Georgi Abadjiev – Bulgaria

Haider Khan – United Kingdom

OMAR ALIEV – Russia

Vladyslav Dzhus – Ukraine

MEN’S LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 93 KG (205 LBS)

Adriano Livio Meneghetti – Italy

Andreas Knutsson – Sweden

BEGAI Paulin – France

Brayan Aspegren – Finland

Cedric Lushima – Belgium

Glenn Williams – Wales

IGOR GLAZKOV – Russia

Ihor Kutsenko – Ukraine

Julius Bernsdorf – Germany

Karl Riordan – Ireland

Kirill Andreev – Finland

Stilian Ivanov – Bulgaria

MEN’S JR HEAVYWEIGHT 120.2 KG (265 LBS)

Brian Draper – Ireland

Błażej Romanowski – Poland

CHARTA MAGOMEDOV – Russia

SHAMSUTDIN MAKHMUDOV – Russia

Trevor Makengo – Ireland

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT 120.2 KG (265 LBS)

Antonio Fuarros Santamaria – Spain

Artem Matsenko – Ukraine

Bálint Ékes – Hungary

Chaddad Alexandre – Lebanon

GADZHIMURAD BAGAUTDINOV – Russia

Gustavo Lopes Borges – Brazil

Jonnie Andersson – Sweden

Kimmo Meier – Estonia

Peter Newti – Ireland

Salif Diop – Sweden

Shamil Gaziev – Bahrain

Tom Field – United Kingdom

Tomi Jaakkola – Finland

MEN’S SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT 120.2 KG (265 LBS) +

Kaloyan Kolev – Bulgaria

pasha kharkhachaev – Bahrain

MEN’S SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT 300 KG (661 LBS)

ISLAM RAMAZANOV – Russia

Ruslan Moiseienko – Ukraine

International Mixed
Martial Arts Federation

All Rights Reserved
Copyright © 2020

Contact Us
Sign up for Updates
Privacy Policy