2019 World Championships Schedule/Results

WATCH the 2019 MMA World Championships live at immaf.tvon 11 – 14, & 16 November from 11am UTC +3.

COMPETITION WEEK OVERVIEW

Monday 11          Round 32 for Seniors / Round 16 for Juniors ( 4 cages)
Tuesday 12         Round 16 for Seniors / Round 8 for Juniors (4 cages)
Wednesday 13    Round 8 for Seniors / Round 4 for Juniors (semi- finals) (4 cages)
Thursday 14        Round 4 for Seniors (Semi Finals) / Finals for Juniors and Medals Awards (3 cages)
Saturday 16        Finals for Seniors, Medals Awards and Closing Ceremony (1 cage)


DAY 5 SCHEDULE: SATURDAY 16 NOVEMBER
Seniors: Finals

Bout 1: Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Bezhan Mahmudi (Sweden) d e f Ayan Tursyn (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 2: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Anastasiya Svetkivska (Ukraine) d e f Olivia Ukmar (Australia) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 2:05

Bout 3: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Bianca Antman (Sweden) d e f Hannah Dawson (New Zealand) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 2, 1:58

Bout 4: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Guangmei Han (China) d e f Shauna Bannon (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 5: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa (Bahrain) d e f Jasmine Favero (Italy) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 2:56

Bout 6: Female Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Michelle Montague (New Zealand) d e f Mel Webster (New Zealand) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 1:39

Bout 7: Male Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Bagdat Zhubanysh (Kazakhstan) d e f Sagyn Kazbek (Kazakhstan) via Split Decision  (29-28, 30-27, 28-29)

Bout 8: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Ata Atdayev (Ukraine) d e f Israel Galvan (United States) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 9: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Gadzhimurad Zavaev (Russia) d e f Djamaludin Aliev (Russia) via Forfeit

Bout 10: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Ahmed Gazimagomedov (Russia) d e f Elaman Shalkimbekov (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 11: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Murad Umachiev (Russia) d e f Omaraskhab Yusupov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (30-26, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 12: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain) d e f Zagid Gaidarov (Bahrain) via Forfeit

Bout 13: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Gazimurad Magomedov (Russia) d e f Iusup Magomedov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 14: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Murtaza Talha Ali (Bahrain) d e f Magomed Gadzhiiasulov (Bahrain) via Forfeit

Bout 15: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Gadzhimurad Bagaudinov (Russia) d e f Shamil Kuramagomedov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 16: Male Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs) pasha kharkhachaev (Bahrain) d e f Rassul Khatayev (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

DAY 4 SCHEDULE: WEDNESDAY 14 NOVEMBER
Seniors: Semi-Finals | Juniors: Finals

Junior Finals
CAGE 1

Bout 1: Female Jr. Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Magdalena Czaban (Poland) d e f Nadine Abbott bissett (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision  (30-26, 30-27, 29-27)

Bout 2: Female Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Anna Gaul (Germany) d e f Nora Ochoa (Mexico) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 3, 0:36

Bout 3: Female Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Milly Horkan (United Kingdom) d e f Megan Hamill (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 4: Female Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Talshyn Zhumatayeva (Kazakhstan) d e f Aizhan Abdykadyr (Kazakhstan) via Split Decision  (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 5: Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Fariz Abdalov (Kazakhstan) d e f Yerulan Kabdulov (Kazakhstan) via Split Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 6: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Gani Adilserik (Kazakhstan) d e f Murad Ibragimov (Bahrain) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 2:31

Bout 7: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Muhammad Mokaev (United Kingdom) d e f Reo Yamaguchi (Japan) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Sirazhudin Abdulaev (Russia) d e f Stanislav Naboian (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 9: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Nikita Kulshin (Russia) d e f Emil Piatek (Poland) via Unanimous Decision  (30-26, 30-26, 30-25)

Bout 10: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Murad Guseinov (Bahrain) d e f Kamil Shaikhamatov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 11: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Magomed Tuchalov (Russia) d e f Matěj Hrkal (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 12: Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Omar Aliev (Russia) d e f Gamzat Sirazhudinov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 13: Male Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Rustam Ashurbekov (Russia) d e f Błażej Romanowski (Poland) via TKO Round 1, 1:32

Senior Semi-Finals
CAGE 1

Bout 1: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Anastasiya Svetkivska (Ukraine) d e f Colleen Augustin (Malaysia) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 1:12

Bout 2: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Olivia Ukmar (Australia) d e f Daria Samchik (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 29-28, 30-26)

Bout 3: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Guangmei Han (China) d e f Frida Vastamäki (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 4: Female Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Michelle Montague (New Zealand) d e f Sandra Meneses (Sweden) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 0:49

Bout 5: Female Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Mel Webster (New Zealand) d e f Saida Khassenova (Kazakhstan) via Majority Decision  (29-27, 28-28, 29-27)

Bout 6: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Gadzhimurad Zavaev (Russia) d e f Dastan Amangeldy (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 7: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Djamaludin Aliev (Russia) d e f Olzhas Moldagaliyev (Kazakhstan) via Split Decision  (30-27, 28-29, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Murad Umachiev (Russia) d e f Magomed Magomedov (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 9: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Elaman Shalkimbekov (Kazakhstan) d e f Alexander OSullivan (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 10: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Gadzhimurad Bagaudinov (Russia) d e f Shamil Gaziev (Bahrain) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 1, 1:47

Bout 11: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Shamil Kuramagomedov (Russia) d e f Jindrich Krajca (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

CAGE 2

Bout 1: Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Ayan Tursyn (Kazakhstan) d e f Daniela Hernandez (Mexico) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 2: Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Bezhan Mahmudi (Sweden) d e f Nicole Geraldo (Mexico) due to Weigh-in Failed

Bout 3: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa (Bahrain) d e f Jenni Kivioja (Finland) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 1:02

Bout 4: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Jasmine Favero (Italy) d e f Tatiana Postarnakova (Russia) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 5: Male Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Bagdat Zhubanysh (Kazakhstan) d e f Adam Khamkhoev (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 6: Male Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Sagyn Kazbek (Kazakhstan) d e f Farkhod Rakhmonaliev (Russia) via Split Decision  (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 7: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Ahmed Gazimagomedov (Russia) d e f Daniyal Shamkhalov (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Iusup Magomedov (Russia) d e f Rengou Mefire simplice (Cameroon) via Unanimous Decision  (30-25, 30-27, 30-25)

Bout 9: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Gazimurad Magomedov (Russia) d e f Sultan Omarov (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 10: Male Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs) pasha kharkhachaev (Bahrain) d e f Shamsutdin Makhmudov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 11: Male Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs) Rassul Khatayev (Kazakhstan) d e f Moustafa Abdelsalam (Egypt) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 0:54

CAGE 3

Bout 1: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Hannah Dawson (New Zealand) d e f Viktoriya Dudakova (Russia) due to Weigh-in Failed

Bout 2: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Bianca Antman (Sweden) d e f Zemfira Alieva (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 3: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Shauna Bannon (Ireland) d e f Brena Soares Cardozo (Bahrain) via Forfeit

Bout 4: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Israel Galvan (United States) d e f Yernaz Mussabek (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 5: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Ata Atdayev (Ukraine) d e f Ruslan Satiev (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 6: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Omaraskhab Yusupov (Russia) d e f iordan Marinov (Bulgaria) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 7: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Zagid Gaidarov (Bahrain) d e f Islam Bagomedov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain) d e f Rustam Khadisgadzhiev (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 9: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Magomed Gadzhiiasulov (Bahrain) d e f Dima Ruzhytskyi (Ukraine) via TKO Round 1, 3:00

Bout 10: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Murtaza Talha Ali (Bahrain) d e f Magomed Shakhrudinov (Russia) via Split Decision  (30-27, 29-28, 28-29)

DAY 3 RESULTS: WEDNESDAY 13 NOVEMBER
Seniors: Quarter-Finals | Juniors: Semi-Finals

Juniors
CAGE 1

Bout 1: Female Jr. Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Nadine Abbott bissett (Ireland) d e f Ukilay Akhmetualikyzy (Kazakhstan) via Split Decision  (29-27, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 2: Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Fariz Abdalov (Kazakhstan) d e f Shamil Alikhanov (Bahrain) due to Weigh-in Failed

Bout 3: Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Yerulan Kabdulov (Kazakhstan) d e f Kurban Omarov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 4: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Reo Yamaguchi (Japan) d e f Ali Yaqoob (Bahrain) due to Weigh-in Failed

Bout 5: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Murad Guseinov (Bahrain) d e f Vanik Akopian (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 6: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Kamil Shaikhamatov (Russia) d e f Jordan Zebo (France) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 2, 1:29 

CAGE 2

Bout 1: Female Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Anna Gaul (Germany) d e f Aigerim Torekhanova (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 2: Female Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Nora Ochoa (Mexico) d e f Lucie Truhlarova (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 3: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Murad Ibragimov (Bahrain) d e f Christian Torres (Mexico) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 4: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Gani Adilserik (Kazakhstan) d e f Gary Rooney (Ireland) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 0:50

Bout 5: Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Omar Aliev (Russia) d e f Hazem Kayyali (Jordan) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 6: Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Gamzat Sirazhudinov (Russia) d e f Haider Khan (United Kingdom) due to Weigh-in Failed 

CAGE 3

Bout 1: Female Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Megan Hamill (Ireland) d e f Inas Ashirbek (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 2: Female Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Milly Horkan (United Kingdom) d e f Sinéadh Ní Nualláin (Ireland) due to Weigh-in Failed

Bout 3: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Muhammad Mokaev (United Kingdom) d e f Tynyshtyk Zhanibek (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 4: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Sirazhudin Abdulaev (Russia) d e f SUAZE Rayane (France) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 5: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Stanislav Naboian (Russia) d e f Miro Honkanen (Finland) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 6: Male Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Błażej Romanowski (Poland) d e f Zaurbek Magomedov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 7: Male Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Rustam Ashurbekov (Russia) d e f Nurkhazhidin Nassirdinov (Kazakhstan) via TKO Round 1, 2:36 

CAGE 4

Bout 1: Female Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Talshyn Zhumatayeva (Kazakhstan) d e f Izzy Mitchell (United Kingdom) via Split Decision  (30-27, 28-29, 29-28)

Bout 2: Female Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Aizhan Abdykadyr (Kazakhstan) d e f Melissa Diaz (Mexico) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 3: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Emil Piatek (Poland) d e f ANTONI JOSEP MARTI SEGARRA (Spain) via Majority Decision Round 3 (29-28, 28-28, 29-28)

Bout 4: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Nikita Kulshin (Russia) d e f Doszhan Kenzhebayev (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 5: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Magomed Tuchalov (Russia) d e f Lukáš Piffko (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27) Bout 6: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Matěj Hrkal (Czech Republic) d e f Nabi Shamilov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Seniors
CAGE 1

Bout 1: Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Ayan Tursyn (Kazakhstan) d e f Daria Nyrkova (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (30-25, 30-25, 30-25)

Bout 2: Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Daniela Hernandez (Mexico) d e f Surbala Devi Laishram (India) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 3: Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Bezhan Mahmudi (Sweden) d e f Jenna Horto (Finland) via Unanimous Decision  (29-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 4: Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Nicole Geraldo (Mexico) d e f Varvara Poltoranina (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 5: Female Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Michelle Montague (New Zealand) d e f Olga Rusina (Russia) via TKO Round 3, 1:12

Bout 6: Female Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Sandra Meneses (Sweden) d e f Cruau Marine (France) via TKO Round 2, 2:26

Bout 7: Female Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Saida Khassenova (Kazakhstan) d e f Yrsa Sandin (Sweden) due to Weigh-in Failed

Bout 8: Female Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Mel Webster (New Zealand) d e f Kaycee Blake (Wales) via TKO Round 2, 3:00

Bout 9: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Ahmed Gazimagomedov (Russia) d e f Anatoliy Zolotykh (Kazakhstan) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 28-29, 30-27)

Bout 10: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Elaman Shalkimbekov (Kazakhstan) d e f christophe przywara (France) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 11: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Alexander OSullivan (Ireland) d e f alexander lööf (Sweden) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 1:48

Bout 12: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Iusup Magomedov (Russia) d e f Axel Sola (France) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 13: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Murtaza Talha Ali (Bahrain) d e f Serik Abirov (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (30-26, 30-25, 30-27)

Bout 14: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Gadzhimurad Bagaudinov (Russia) d e f Chaieb Rayan (France) via TKO Round 1, 2:13

Bout 15: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Shamil Kuramagomedov (Russia) d e f Mokhmad Suliymanov (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

CAGE 2

Bout 1: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Viktoriya Dudakova (Russia) d e f Beatriz Consuli Diniz (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-28)

Bout 2: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Hannah Dawson (New Zealand) d e f Xiyan Zhang (China) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 3: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Bianca Antman (Sweden) d e f Ceileigh Niedermayr (South Africa) via Submission (Americana)  Round 2, 2:33

Bout 4: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Zemfira Alieva (Russia) d e f Tolkyn Daurenbekova (Kazakhstan) via TKO Round 3, 1:32

Bout 5: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa (Bahrain) d e f Klaudia Syguła (Poland) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 2:52

Bout 6: Male Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Bagdat Zhubanysh (Kazakhstan) d e f Magomed Sheikhov (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 7: Male Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Adam Khamkhoev (Russia) d e f Mahboob Khan Mohammed (India) due to Weigh-in Failed

Bout 8: Male Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Farkhod Rakhmonaliev (Russia) d e f Eduard Kostrytsia (Ukraine) via TKO Round 3, 2:17 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)

Bout 9: Male Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Sagyn Kazbek (Kazakhstan) d e f Brandon Tang (Malaysia) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 10: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Daniyal Shamkhalov (Sweden) d e f Abdulmanap Magomedov (Bahrain) via Split Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 11: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Rengou Mefire simplice (Cameroon) d e f Giovanni Edoardo Rufino (Italy) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 12: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Sultan Omarov (Bahrain) d e f Christian Leroy Duncan (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 13: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Gazimurad Magomedov (Russia) d e f Stephen Costello (Ireland) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 3, 2:43

Bout 14: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Shamil Gaziev (Bahrain) d e f Dmitriy Popov (Kazakhstan) via Split Decision  (30-27, 28-29, 30-27)

Bout 15: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Jindrich Krajca (Czech Republic) d e f Julius Gebele (Germany) via KO Round 3, 2:48

CAGE 3

Bout 1: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Guangmei Han (China) d e f Elaine Cristina Lopez Pinheiro (Bahrain) via Disqualification

Bout 2: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Frida Vastamäki (Sweden) d e f Lexi Rook (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 3: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Shauna Bannon (Ireland) d e f Gabriela Horakova (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 4: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Brena Soares Cardozo (Bahrain) d e f Sora Rakhmonova (Kazakhstan) via Split Decision  (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Bout 5: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Yernaz Mussabek (Kazakhstan) d e f Mansur Magomedov (Bahrain) via Submission (Gogoplata)  Round 1, 1:02

Bout 6: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Israel Galvan (United States) d e f Freeh Alharahsheh (Jordan) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 0:25

Bout 7: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Ruslan Satiev (Russia) d e f Dastan Zhakypbekov (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Ata Atdayev (Ukraine) d e f Antony Fresno Eyssette (France) via TKO Round 1, 2:02

Bout 9: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Gadzhimurad Zavaev (Russia) d e f Magomed Idrisov (Bahrain) via Split Decision  (30-27, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 10: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Omaraskhab Yusupov (Russia) d e f Neimat Assadov (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 11: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) iordan Marinov (Bulgaria) d e f Abbas Khan (Bahrain) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 2, 2:59

Bout 12: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Magomed Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Kaupo Kokamägi (Estonia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-26, 30-26, 30-27)

Bout 13: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Murad Umachiev (Russia) d e f Jakub Tichota (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision  (30-26, 30-26, 30-27)

Bout 14: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Magomed Gadzhiiasulov (Bahrain) d e f Daniel Petrus (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 15: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Dima Ruzhytskyi (Ukraine) d e f Aleksej Timoshishin (Russia) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 2:05

Bout 16: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Magomed Shakhrudinov (Russia) d e f Adriano Livio Meneghetti (Italy) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

CAGE 4

Bout 1: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Colleen Augustin (Malaysia) d e f Ksenija Grabova (Estonia) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 2: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Anastasiya Svetkivska (Ukraine) d e f Huihua Ni (China) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 3, 2:21

Bout 3: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Daria Samchik (Ukraine) d e f Martina Corradi (Italy) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 4: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Olivia Ukmar (Australia) d e f Nadia Vera (Mexico) via Split Decision  (29-28, 30-27, 28-29)

Bout 5: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Jenni Kivioja (Finland) d e f Anastasiia Glotova (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 6: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Jasmine Favero (Italy) d e f Stephanie Paige Evans (Wales) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 0:48

Bout 7: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Tatiana Postarnakova (Russia) d e f Pavla Kladivova (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Dastan Amangeldy (Kazakhstan) d e f Abdul Mahdawi (Australia) via TKO Round 2, 2:27

Bout 9: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Olzhas Moldagaliyev (Kazakhstan) d e f Hector Javier Colon Miro (United States) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 10: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Djamaludin Aliev (Russia) d e f Nicolò Siena (Italy) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 11: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Islam Bagomedov (Russia) d e f Ivan Kurelaru (Ukraine) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 2:43

Bout 12: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Zagid Gaidarov (Bahrain) d e f Corey Reeves (Australia) via TKO Round 3, 2:39

Bout 13: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain) d e f QUENTIN PAPOUNAUD (France) via TKO Round 2, 1:12

Bout 14: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Rustam Khadisgadzhiev (Russia) d e f Christian Stigenberg (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 15: Male Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs) Shamsutdin Makhmudov (Russia) d e f Jeremy Woolfolk (United States) via TKO Round 1, 0:53


DAY 2 RESULTS: TUESDAY 12 NOVEMBER
Seniors: Round OF 16 | Juniors: Quarter-Finals

JUNIORS
CAGE 1

Bout 1: Female Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Nora Ochoa (Mexico) d e f Symbat Zhortbekova (Kyrgyzstan) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 1, 2:54

Bout 2: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Murad Ibragimov (Bahrain) d e f Ger Harris (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 3: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Christian Torres (Mexico) d e f Imam Rakhim Usmanov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 4: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Gani Adilserik (Kazakhstan) d e f Muhidin Abubakar (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 5: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Gary Rooney (Ireland) d e f Ebrahim Darwish (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 6: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Murad Guseinov (Bahrain) d e f Farkhat Kurmangaliyev (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (30-25, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 7: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Vanik Akopian (Russia) d e f Guido Possidente (Italy) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 1, 1:06

Bout 8: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Jordan Zebo (France) d e f Yousif Sayyar (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision  (29-27, 29-28, 29-27)

Bout 9: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Kamil Shaikhamatov (Russia) d e f Bogdan Pshebelskiy (Kazakhstan) via TKO Round 1, 1:53

CAGE 2

Bout 1: Female Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Megan Hamill (Ireland) d e f Laura Beltran Oquendo (Colombia) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 2:16

Bout 2: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Muhammad Mokaev (United Kingdom) d e f Nikolay Atanasov (Bulgaria) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 3: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Tynyshtyk Zhanibek (Kazakhstan) d e f Zalimkhan Zalimkhanov (Russia) via Split Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 27-30)

Bout 4: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Reo Yamaguchi (Japan) d e f Raphael Federico (Italy) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 5: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Ali Yaqoob (Bahrain) d e f Gamlet Aslanov (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 6: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Magomed Tuchalov (Russia) d e f Mehdi Taki (Italy) via TKO Round 3, 2:33

Bout 7: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Lukáš Piffko (Czech Republic) d e f Jay Chong (Malaysia) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Matěj Hrkal (Czech Republic) d e f Ansar Kassymzhanov (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 9: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Nabi Shamilov (Russia) d e f Alexis Navarro (Mexico) via KO Round 1, 2:13

CAGE 3

Bout 1: Female Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Talshyn Zhumatayeva (Kazakhstan) d e f Khushi Gohel (India) via TKO Round 1, 0:24

Bout 2: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Sirazhudin Abdulaev (Russia) d e f Mauricio Rios (Mexico) via Unanimous Decision  (30-26, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 3: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) SUAZE Rayane (France) d e f Eljan Gassanov (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (29-27, 29-27, 29-27)

Bout 4: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Stanislav Naboian (Russia) d e f Oliver Sarwa (United Kingdom) via Split Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 5: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Miro Honkanen (Finland) d e f Denislav Ginov (Bulgaria) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 2, 1:19

Bout 6: Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Hazem Kayyali (Jordan) d e f Adei Volker (South Africa) via TKO Round 1, 2:19

Bout 7: Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Gamzat Sirazhudinov (Russia) d e f Maxim Semyonov (Kazakhstan) via TKO Round 3, 1:09

CAGE 4

Bout 1: Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Shamil Alikhanov (Bahrain) d e f Zagirhan Ibragimov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 2: Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Fariz Abdalov (Kazakhstan) d e f Akash Paulkar (India) via TKO Round 1, 0:35

Bout 3: Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Yerulan Kabdulov (Kazakhstan) d e f Arjun Pundir (India) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

Bout 4: Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Kurban Omarov (Russia) d e f Ivan Zhelyazkov (Bulgaria) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 5: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) ANTONI JOSEP MARTI SEGARRA (Spain) d e f Yerkin Begenov (Kazakhstan) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 1:48

Bout 6: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Emil Piatek (Poland) d e f Ryan Keogh (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-26, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 7: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Nikita Kulshin (Russia) d e f Peter Gabal (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Doszhan Kenzhebayev (Kazakhstan) d e f Emmet Corr (Northern Ireland) via TKO Round 2, 1:43

SENIORS
CAGE 1

Bout 1: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Colleen Augustin (Malaysia) d e f Nina Back (Sweden) via TKO

Bout 2: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Ksenija Grabova (Estonia) d e f Karina Ivanova (Russia) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 1:55

Bout 3: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Beatriz Consuli Diniz (Bahrain) d e f Millie Eriksson (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 4: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Xiyan Zhang (China) d e f Daryna Harbar (Ukraine) via Split Decision  (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 5: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Frida Vastamäki (Sweden) d e f NATASHA Wolfe (Northern Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

Bout 6: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Lexi Rook (United Kingdom) d e f Jishal Parmar (India) via TKO Round 1, 2:56

Bout 7: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Klaudia Syguła (Poland) d e f Tetiana Liashuk (Ukraine) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 1, 1:32

Bout 8: Male Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Magomed Sheikhov (Bahrain) d e f Cherfi Adil (France) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 9: Male Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Mahboob Khan Mohammed (India) d e f Troy Fumo (Australia) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 10: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Magomed Idrisov (Bahrain) d e f Alexandre Gil (Portugal) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 11: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Gadzhimurad Zavaev (Russia) d e f Carlos Bravo (Mexico) via TKO Round 3, 2:49

Bout 12: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Dastan Amangeldy (Kazakhstan) d e f Vladyslav Dubkov (Ukraine) via Split Decision  (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 13: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Abdulmanap Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Pinto Lutumba Mickael (France) via Unanimous Decision  (30-26, 30-26, 30-27)

Bout 14: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Omaraskhab Yusupov (Russia) d e f lee hammond (Ireland) via Split Decision  (29-28, 28-29, 30-27)

Bout 15: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Neimat Assadov (Kazakhstan) d e f Nermin Mehmedagic (Sweden) via TKO Round 1, 3:00

Bout 16: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Islam Bagomedov (Russia) d e f Zhan Kenzhebayev (Kazakhstan) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 1, 2:22

Bout 17: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Ivan Kurelaru (Ukraine) d e f Elie Mansour (Lebanon) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 18: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Axel Sola (France) d e f Alec Mead (Wales) via Forfeit

Bout 19: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Iusup Magomedov (Russia) d e f Eoin Sheridan (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 20: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Daniel Petrus (Sweden) d e f Patrick Best (Australia) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 2:39

Bout 21: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Aleksej Timoshishin (Russia) d e f Lashawn Sladden (Trinidad And Tobago) via TKO Round 1, 2:18

Bout 22: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Dmitriy Popov (Kazakhstan) d e f Bachir Ricardo (Lebanon) via TKO Round 1, 1:59

CAGE 2

Bout 1: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Anastasiya Svetkivska (Ukraine) d e f Nurzhamal Sadykova (Kazakhstan) via Split Decision  (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 2: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Huihua Ni (China) d e f Daniella Duque (Colombia) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 2:42

Bout 3: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Hannah Dawson (New Zealand) d e f Nicole Henderson Nicole Henderson (United States) via TKO Round 1, 2:21

Bout 4: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Bianca Antman (Sweden) d e f Paulina Giemza (Poland) via Forfeit

Bout 5: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Shauna Bannon (Ireland) d e f Yessica Ortega (Mexico) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 6: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Gabriela Horakova (Czech Republic) d e f Guojingnan Jin (China) via TKO Round 2, 0:52

Bout 7: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Stephanie Paige Evans (Wales) d e f Janina Danes (Sweden) via Submission (Other (Specify in comments))  Round 2, 1:41

Bout 8: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Mansur Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Toufan Ahmadi (Finland) via TKO Round 2, 2:11

Bout 9: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Yernaz Mussabek (Kazakhstan) d e f Budi Setiawan (Indonesia) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 1, 0:37

Bout 10: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Israel Galvan (United States) d e f Dinesh Naorem (India) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 0:31

Bout 11: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Abdul Mahdawi (Australia) d e f Jonny Touma (Sweden) via Split Decision  (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 12: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Olzhas Moldagaliyev (Kazakhstan) d e f Oskar Jaskari (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 13: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Daniyal Shamkhalov (Sweden) d e f Simone Valle (Italy) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 14: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Abbas Khan (Bahrain) d e f Francois Meyer (South Africa) via Majority Decision

Bout 15: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) iordan Marinov (Bulgaria) d e f Emanuele Palumbo (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 16: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Kaupo Kokamägi (Estonia) d e f Jiangshan Lu (China) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 17: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Zagid Gaidarov (Bahrain) d e f Devon Dixon (United States) via Forfeit

Bout 18: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Corey Reeves (Australia) d e f Abdou toure (France) via Unanimous Decision  (30-26, 30-25, 30-27)

Bout 19: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Christian Leroy Duncan (United Kingdom) d e f Mathis Chevalier (France) via Split Decision Round 3 (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 20: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Sultan Omarov (Bahrain) d e f Zulqarnain Khan (Pakistan) via Submission (Arm Triangle)  Round 1, 1:34

Bout 21: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Magomed Gadzhiiasulov (Bahrain) d e f Zelemkhan Khumaidov (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 22: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Dima Ruzhytskyi (Ukraine) d e f Brayan Aspegren (Finland) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 23: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Gadzhimurad Bagaudinov (Russia) d e f Salif Diop (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 24: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Chaieb Rayan (France) d e f Kevin Arnold (United States) via TKO Round 3, 2:07

Bout 25: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Shamil Gaziev (Bahrain) d e f Maksat Musabaev (Kyrgyzstan) via TKO Round 1, 0:34

CAGE 3

Bout 1: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Daria Samchik (Ukraine) d e f Aieza Ramos Bertolso (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 2: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Martina Corradi (Italy) d e f Ekaterina Blokhina (Russia) via Majority Decision  (29-29, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 3: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Tolkyn Daurenbekova (Kazakhstan) d e f Ilaria Norcia (Italy) via Forfeit

Bout 4: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Zemfira Alieva (Russia) d e f Violeta Mendoza (Mexico) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 1:35

Bout 5: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Sora Rakhmonova (Kazakhstan) d e f Megan Morris (United Kingdom) via KO Round 1, 0:35

Bout 6: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Brena Soares Cardozo (Bahrain) d e f Kim Amprazis (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 7: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Pavla Kladivova (Czech Republic) d e f Melissa Tonya Mullins (United Kingdom) via Split Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 27-30)

Bout 8: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Freeh Alharahsheh (Jordan) d e f Aidamir Magamatov (Kyrgyzstan) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 9: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Ruslan Satiev (Russia) d e f Dagendra Tamang (Nepal) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

Bout 10: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Dastan Zhakypbekov (Kazakhstan) d e f Abdulla Alyaqoob (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 11: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Hector Javier Colon Miro (United States) d e f Houssein Raed (Lebanon) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 1, 2:28

Bout 12: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Anatoliy Zolotykh (Kazakhstan) d e f Nahom Alem (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-26, 30-26, 30-27)

Bout 13: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Ahmed Gazimagomedov (Russia) d e f Yunfeng Li (China) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 14: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) christophe przywara (France) d e f Zdravko Dimitrov (Bulgaria) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 2, 1:37

Bout 15: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Magomed Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Deqn Galinov (Bulgaria) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 16: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Jakub Tichota (Czech Republic) d e f Haddi Mounir (France) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 17: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain) d e f Rusi Minev (Bulgaria) via Submission (Anaconda Choke)  Round 1, 1:13

Bout 18: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) QUENTIN PAPOUNAUD (France) d e f Dario Petrolo (Italy) via Forfeit

Bout 19: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Gazimurad Magomedov (Russia) d e f Eliezer Kubanza (Democratic Republic Of The Congo) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 29-27, 30-27)

Bout 20: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Stephen Costello (Ireland) d e f Dominik Humburger (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 21: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Magomed Shakhrudinov (Russia) d e f Darragh Higgins (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision  (30-26, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 22: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Adriano Livio Meneghetti (Italy) d e f BEGAI Paulin (France) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 23: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Shamil Kuramagomedov (Russia) d e f Ryan Spillane (Ireland) via TKO Round 2, 2:49

Bout 24: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Mokhmad Suliymanov (Kazakhstan) d e f Jeremie Varela (France) via KO Round 1, 0:52 

CAGE 4

Bout 1: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Nadia Vera (Mexico) d e f Antanina Kuliashova (Belarus) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 2: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Olivia Ukmar (Australia) d e f Shynar Zhussipova (Kazakhstan) via TKO Round 1, 2:15

Bout 3: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Guangmei Han (China) d e f Nadiia Honcharova (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 4: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Elaine Cristina Lopez Pinheiro (Bahrain) d e f Daria Tereshchenko (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 5: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Anastasiia Glotova (Russia) d e f Antonina Kotlyarevskaya (Kazakhstan) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 1:56

Bout 6: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa (Bahrain) d e f Sofia Hedqvist (Sweden) via Submission (Knee Bar)  Round 1, 1:36

Bout 7: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Tatiana Postarnakova (Russia) d e f Karolina Hulkko (Finland) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 2:45

Bout 8: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Ata Atdayev (Ukraine) d e f David Pajunen (Finland) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 9: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Antony Fresno Eyssette (France) d e f Sebastian Gonzalez (Sweden) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 2, 1:43

Bout 10: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Nicolò Siena (Italy) d e f Abdulla Mubarak (Bahrain) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 3, 0:38

Bout 11: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Djamaludin Aliev (Russia) d e f David Rivera (Panama) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 1:00

Bout 12: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Elaman Shalkimbekov (Kazakhstan) d e f Asad Datsilaev (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 13: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) alexander lööf (Sweden) d e f Eduard Kexel (Germany) via KO Round 1, 0:26

Bout 14: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Alexander OSullivan (Ireland) d e f Riwa Hu (China) due to Medical Examination Failed

Bout 15: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Murad Umachiev (Russia) d e f Mazhit Sardarov (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 16: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Rustam Khadisgadzhiev (Russia) d e f Aidyn Tolepbayev (Kazakhstan) via Submission (Knee Bar)  Round 1, 2:02

Bout 17: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Christian Stigenberg (Sweden) d e f Julian Schickle (Germany) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 18: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Giovanni Edoardo Rufino (Italy) d e f Adis Saljevic (Sweden) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 1:01

Bout 19: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Rengou Mefire simplice (Cameroon) d e f Ergo Reinvald (Estonia) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 0:54

Bout 20: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Murtaza Talha Ali (Bahrain) d e f Dafydd Sanders (New Zealand) via TKO Round 1, 1:33

Bout 21: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Serik Abirov (Kazakhstan) d e f Martin Koubek (Czech Republic) due to Medical Examination Failed

Bout 22: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Jindrich Krajca (Czech Republic) d e f Chaddad Alexandre (Lebanon) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 1:15

Bout 23: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Julius Gebele (Germany) d e f BAKHTIIAR NAVRUZOV (Kyrgyzstan) via TKO Round 1, 0:49

DAY 1 RESULTS: MONDAY 11 NOVEMBER
Seniors: Round of 32 | Juniors: Round of 16

JUNIORS
CAGE 1

Bout 1: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Muhammad Mokaev (United Kingdom) d e f Max Hynninen (Finland) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 2: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Nikolay Atanasov (Bulgaria) d e f Fidel Gramiccia (Italy) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1, 01:26 (0-0, 0-0)

Bout 3: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Murad Ibragimov (Bahrain) d e f Adilkhan Ayazbayev (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 4: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Christian Torres (Mexico) d e f Lukas Kaplan (Czech Republic) via Submission (Armbar) Round 2, 02:26 (0-0, 0-0, 0-0)

Bout 5: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Sirazhudin Abdulaev (Russia) d e f Naser Garban (Finland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 6: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) ANTONI JOSEP MARTI SEGARRA (Spain) d e f Dorobshoh Nabotov (Russia) via Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1, 1:56

Bout 7: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Yerkin Begenov (Kazakhstan) d e f Karim El husseini (France) via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-27, 30-26)

Bout 8: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Farkhat Kurmangaliyev (Kazakhstan) d e f Tyla Watt (New Zealand) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1, 0:49

CAGE 2

Bout 1: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Zalimkhan Zalimkhanov (Russia) d e f Ismael Zamora (Mexico) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 2: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Tynyshtyk Zhanibek (Kazakhstan) d e f Jamie Abbott-bissett (Ireland) via Split Decision (30-27, 30-27, 27-30)

Bout 3: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Imam Rakhim Usmanov (Russia) d e f Khayal Gahramanli (Azerbaijan) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 4: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Muhidin Abubakar (United Kingdom) d e f Shakhban Gapizov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 5: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Eljan Gassanov (Kazakhstan) d e f Lewis Byrne (Ireland) via KO Round 1, 0:34

Bout 6: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Emil Piatek (Poland) d e f Cameron Coulson (South Africa) via Submission (Armbar) Round 2, 0:24

Bout 7: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Ryan Keogh (Ireland) d e f Oliver Schmid (New Zealand) via Submission (Knee Bar) Round 1, 2:18

Bout 8: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Vanik Akopian (Russia) d e f Glot Thomas (France) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 3, 2:38

Bout 9: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Guido Possidente (Italy) d e f Aliaksandr Sinkou (Belarus) via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-26

CAGE 3

Bout 1: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Reo Yamaguchi (Japan) d e f Sabelo Magudulela (South Africa) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2, 3:00 (0-0, 0-0, 0-0)

Bout 2: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Raphael Federico (Italy) d e f Agustin Guzman (Mexico) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 3: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Ebrahim Darwish (Bahrain) d e f Jesse Renfors (Finland) via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 4: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) SUAZE Rayane (France) d e f Bounader Anthonyo (Lebanon) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 5: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Oliver Sarwa (United Kingdom) d e f Seban Grégoire (France) via TKO Round 3, 2:10

Bout 6: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Peter Gabal (Czech Republic) d e f Liam McCracken (United Kingdom) via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 7: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Nikita Kulshin (Russia) d e f Righard Burger (South Africa) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Jordan Zebo (France) d e f Teddy Stringer (United Kingdom) via Split Decision (30-27, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 9: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Kamil Shaikhamatov (Russia) d e f Leonardo Oliva (Italy) via Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1, 1:11

CAGE 4

Bout 1: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Ali Yaqoob (Bahrain) d e f Simon Bruknar (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 2: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Gamlet Aslanov (Kazakhstan) d e f Firman Muharram Syach (Indonesia) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

Bout 3: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Gary Rooney (Ireland) d e f Dylan Doherty (Northern Ireland) via Submission (Knee Bar) Round 1, 1:55

Bout 4: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Miro Honkanen (Finland) d e f Anvar Mamedov (Kazakhstan) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2, 2:15

Bout 5: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Denislav Ginov (Bulgaria) d e f Luis Castano (Mexico) via Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1, 2:25

Bout 6: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Doszhan Kenzhebayev (Kazakhstan) d e f Toby Prasetya (Indonesia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 7: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Emmet Corr (Northern Ireland) d e f Frank Meagher (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 8: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Bogdan Pshebelskiy (Kazakhstan) d e f Maxim Krepelka (Czech Republic) via TKO Round 1, 1:53

SENIORS
CAGE 1

Bout 1: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Colleen Augustin (Malaysia) d e f Marie Spencer (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-28)

Bout 2: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Antanina Kuliashova (Belarus) d e f Clara Danssmann (Germany) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 3: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Toufan Ahmadi (Finland) d e f Jack Temple (United Kingdom) via Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1, 2:35

Bout 4: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Yernaz Mussabek (Kazakhstan) d e f Rafael calderon coria (Spain) via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 5: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Freeh Alharahsheh (Jordan) d e f Ilyas Sadykov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 6: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Abdulla Mubarak (Bahrain) d e f Miroslav Peroutka (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 7: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Pinto Lutumba Mickael (France) d e f Ashlee Harding (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 8: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Simone Valle (Italy) d e f Tim Ha (Czech Republic) due to Weigh-in Failed

Bout 9: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Daniyal Shamkhalov (Sweden) d e f Rehmat Ullah Idreesi (Pakistan) via TKO Round 1, 2:21

Bout 10: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Anatoliy Zolotykh (Kazakhstan) d e f Daisuke Murayama (Japan) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2, 2:44

Bout 11: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Jakub Tichota (Czech Republic) d e f Jahnis Bowden (New Zealand) via Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round 2, 2:48

Bout 12: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Haddi Mounir (France) d e f Athul D Hotker (India) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 13: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Mazhit Sardarov (Kazakhstan) d e f Elvin Hoxha (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 14: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Murad Umachiev (Russia) d e f Toni Bou rached (Lebanon) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-26, 30-27)

Bout 15: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Islam Bagomedov (Russia) d e f Ramil Kamilov (Canada) via KO Round 1, 1:15

Bout 16: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Zhan Kenzhebayev (Kazakhstan) d e f Bozhidar Ivanov (Bulgaria) via TKO Round 1, 2:01

Bout 17: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Ivan Kurelaru (Ukraine) d e f Daniel Sanchez (Mexico) via Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 3, 1:53

Bout 18: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Elie Mansour (Lebanon) d e f Kieran Williams (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 19: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Alec Mead (Wales) d e f PEACE NGUPHANE (South Africa) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 20: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Iusup Magomedov (Russia) d e f Loni Doyle Filimoehala (Australia) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 21: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Eoin Sheridan (Ireland) d e f Szymon Roicki (Poland) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 22: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Giovanni Edoardo Rufino (Italy) d e f Abdulrahman Alhasan (Bahrain) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1, 1:19

Bout 23: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Zelemkhan Khumaidov (Kazakhstan) d e f Matthew Nicholson (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-27, 30-26)

Bout 24: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Daniel Petrus (Sweden) d e f Aaron McCormack (Ireland) via Submission (Arm Triangle) Round 1, 0:54

Bout 25: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Maksat Musabaev (Kyrgyzstan) d e f Nasih El arja (Denmark) via KO Round 1, 1:48

CAGE 2

Bout 1: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Aidamir Magamatov (Kyrgyzstan) d e f Xiaoyu Zhou (China) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 2: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Dagendra Tamang (Nepal) d e f Rui Morgado (Portugal) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 3: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Abdulla Alyaqoob (Bahrain) d e f Cristiano Ottaviani (Italy) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 4: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Dastan Zhakypbekov (Kazakhstan) d e f Oktay Arif (Bulgaria) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 5: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Antony Fresno Eyssette (France) d e f Vuyo Jula (South Africa) via Split Decision Round 3 (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 6: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Sebastian Gonzalez (Sweden) d e f Abdulrahman Al harthey (Saudi Arabia) via Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round 1, 2:03

Bout 7: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) David Rivera (Panama) d e f Edi Erlangga (Indonesia) via TKO Round 1, 2:56

Bout 8: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Nahom Alem (Ireland) d e f Eduardo Arevalo (Mexico) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2, 1:58

Bout 9: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Ahmed Gazimagomedov (Russia) d e f Karan Nitin Chauhan (India) via Submission (Kimura) Round 2, 2:33

Bout 10: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Yunfeng Li (China) d e f Alvaro Chaparro (Colombia) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 11: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Zdravko Dimitrov (Bulgaria) d e f Enrique Hecher Sosa (Spain) via Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 30-27)

Bout 12: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Jiangshan Lu (China) d e f Marko Sarasjärvi (Finland) via Forfeit

Bout 13: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Kaupo Kokamägi (Estonia) d e f Mbong Rene (Cameroon) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 14: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Deqn Galinov (Bulgaria) d e f Wesley Bailes (United States) via KO Round 1, 2:48

Bout 15: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Magomed Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Jordan Thomas (Australia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 16: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Zagid Gaidarov (Bahrain) d e f Talor Wetere (New Zealand) via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 30-26, 30-27)

Bout 17: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Devon Dixon (United States) d e f Colin Meagher (Ireland) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2, 1:26

Bout 18: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Abdou toure (France) d e f Balakrishna Satyaprasad Patange (India) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-26, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 19: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Corey Reeves (Australia) d e f Alexander Brodal (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 20: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Adis Saljevic (Sweden) d e f Vaibhav Vaman Shetty (India) via TKO Round 1, 2:53

Bout 21: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Ergo Reinvald (Estonia) d e f inad baowaydhan (Saudi Arabia) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 22: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Patrick Best (Australia) d e f Ezekiel Wetere (New Zealand) via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 23: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Aleksej Timoshishin (Russia) d e f Orkhan Yunuslu (Azerbaijan) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2, 1:19

Bout 24: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Dima Ruzhytskyi (Ukraine) d e f Virgil AUGEN (France) via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 25: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Kevin Arnold (United States) d e f Kimmo Meier (Estonia) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1, 1:40

CAGE 3

Bout 1: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Alexandre Gil (Portugal) d e f Ngono owonyebe Lionel victor (Cameroon) via Submission (Armbar) Round 1, 2:08

Bout 2: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Carlos Bravo (Mexico) d e f Rendi Anjar Kusuma (Indonesia) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 3: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Gadzhimurad Zavaev (Russia) d e f Fan Liu (China) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

Bout 4: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Dastan Amangeldy (Kazakhstan) d e f Kobayashi Daisuke (Japan) via TKO Round 1, 2:51

Bout 5: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Vladyslav Dubkov (Ukraine) d e f Elias Dagher (Lebanon) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 6: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Abdul Mahdawi (Australia) d e f Mzwa Dlamini (South Africa) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 7: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Djamaludin Aliev (Russia) d e f Kugler András (Hungary) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-25, 30-26, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) christophe przywara (France) d e f Hadyn Beaven (New Zealand) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1, 0:53

Bout 9: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Asad Datsilaev (Russia) d e f Artem Afanasenko (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 10: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Elaman Shalkimbekov (Kazakhstan) d e f Ryan Kuse (United States) via KO Round 3, 1:52

Bout 11: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Francois Meyer (South Africa) d e f Endom bikim Steve durant (Cameroon) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 12: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Abbas Khan (Bahrain) d e f Pavel Senchenko (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 13: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Emanuele Palumbo (Italy) d e f Elie Zgheib (Lebanon) due to Weigh-in Failed

Bout 14: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) iordan Marinov (Bulgaria) d e f Hector Granados (Mexico) via Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 3, 2:59

Bout 15: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain) d e f Jairo Carreon (Mexico) via Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round 1, 1:20

Bout 16: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Rusi Minev (Bulgaria) d e f Sergei Strinža (Estonia) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 17: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Dario Petrolo (Italy) d e f Josh Greene (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 18: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) QUENTIN PAPOUNAUD (France) d e f Solomon Donne Ametepey (Ghana) due to Weigh-in Failed

Bout 19: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Rengou Mefire simplice (Cameroon) d e f Rene Katajalaakso (Finland) via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 20: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Mathis Chevalier (France) d e f Laith Kayyali (Jordan) via TKO Round 3, 1:45

Bout 21: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Zulqarnain Khan (Pakistan) d e f Nkosi Mpakati (South Africa) due to Weigh-in Failed (0-0)

Bout 22: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Brayan Aspegren (Finland) d e f Gerardo Bazaldua (Mexico) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 23: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Adriano Livio Meneghetti (Italy) d e f Jonathan Muamba (Mexico) via TKO Round 2, 1:06

Bout 24: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Mokhmad Suliymanov (Kazakhstan) d e f Dane Alchin (Australia) via Forfeit

Bout 25: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Julius Gebele (Germany) d e f Bálint Ékes (Hungary) via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

CAGE 4

Bout 1: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Jonny Touma (Sweden) d e f Denislav Hadzhiev (Bulgaria) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1, 0:39

Bout 2: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Olzhas Moldagaliyev (Kazakhstan) d e f Jason Kearns (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 3: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Oskar Jaskari (Sweden) d e f Jack Corr (Northern Ireland) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-26, 30-27)

Bout 4: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Hector Javier Colon Miro (United States) d e f Sam Homan (South Africa) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1, 2:29

Bout 5: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Houssein Raed (Lebanon) d e f Abdul Rahim Shaikh (Portugal) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 6: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Nicolò Siena (Italy) d e f Prashanth Guda (New Zealand) via Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Bout 7: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Eduard Kexel (Germany) d e f Isa Alameeri (Bahrain) due to Weigh-in Failed

Bout 8: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) alexander lööf (Sweden) d e f Andrew Caruth (South Africa) via TKO Round 2, 2:35

Bout 9: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Riwa Hu (China) d e f Joe Aouad (Lebanon) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 10: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Alexander OSullivan (Ireland) d e f Marcello Romano (Italy) via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 11: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) lee hammond (Ireland) d e f Eryk Walecki (Poland) via Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 3, 1:59

Bout 12: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Omaraskhab Yusupov (Russia) d e f siegel victor (France) via Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 2, 2:14

Bout 13: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Neimat Assadov (Kazakhstan) d e f Eemil Kurhela (Finland) via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 14: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Nermin Mehmedagic (Sweden) d e f Tobias Zacho Storm (Denmark) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1, 2:57

Bout 15: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Aidyn Tolepbayev (Kazakhstan) d e f Daigo Aruga (Japan) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 3, 2:36

Bout 16: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Rustam Khadisgadzhiev (Russia) d e f Tiep Cai Xuan (Czech Republic) via TKO Round 1, 2:21

Bout 17: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Christian Stigenberg (Sweden) d e f Janus Olsen (Denmark) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 18: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Julian Schickle (Germany) d e f Jordan Little (United Kingdom) via Submission (Armbar) Round 1, 1:49

Bout 19: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Sultan Omarov (Bahrain) d e f CARLOS GAMBOA (Panama) via TKO Round 2, 2:25

Bout 20: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Gazimurad Magomedov (Russia) d e f hazem Hussain (Egypt) via TKO Round 2, 0:24

Bout 21: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Dominik Humburger (Czech Republic) d e f Danijel Grbic (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 22: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Stephen Costello (Ireland) d e f Aleksandr Val (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision (29-26, 29-27, 30-27)

Bout 23: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) BEGAI Paulin (France) d e f Stilian Ivanov (Bulgaria) via TKO Round 1, 1:40

Bout 24: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Martin Koubek (Czech Republic) d e f Marc Zindler (Germany) via Submission (Kimura) Round 1, 2:07