2019 World Championships Medallists

2019 WORLD SENIOR MEDALISTS (SCROLL DOWN FOR JUNIOR MEDALS)

Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Gold: Bezhan Mahmudi (Sweden)

Silver: Ayan Tursyn (Kazakhstan)

Bronze: Daniela Hernandez (Mexico), Nicole Geraldo (Mexico)

Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Gold: Anastasiya Svetkivska (Ukraine)

Silver: Olivia Ukmar (Australia)

Bronze: Colleen Augustin (Malaysia), Daria Samchik (Ukraine)

Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Gold: Bianca Antman (Sweden)

Silver: Hannah Dawson (New Zealand)

Bronze: Viktoriya Dudakova (Russia), Zemfira Alieva (Russia)

Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Gold: Guangmei Han (China)

Silver: Shauna Bannon (Ireland)

Bronze: Frida Vastamäki (Sweden), Brena Soares Cardozo (Bahrain)

Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Gold: Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa (Bahrain)

Silver: Jasmine Favero (Italy)

Bronze: Jenni Kivioja (Finland), Tatiana Postarnakova (Russia)

Female Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Gold: Michelle Montague (New Zealand)

Silver: Mel Webster (New Zealand)

Bronze: Sandra Meneses (Sweden), Saida Khassenova (Kazakhstan)

Male Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Gold: Bagdat Zhubanysh (Kazakhstan)

Silver: Sagyn Kazbek (Kazakhstan)

Bronze: Adam Khamkhoev (Russia), Farkhod Rakhmonaliev (Russia)

Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Gold: Ata Atdayev (Ukraine)

Silver: Israel Galvan (United States)

Bronze: Yernaz Mussabek (Kazakhstan), Ruslan Satiev (Russia)

Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Gold: Gadzhimurad Zavaev (Russia)

Silver: Djamaludin Aliev (Russia)

Bronze: Dastan Amangeldy (Kazakhstan), Olzhas Moldagaliyev (Kazakhstan)

Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Gold: Ahmed Gazimagomedov (Russia)

Silver: Elaman Shalkimbekov (Kazakhstan)

Bronze: Daniyal Shamkhalov (Sweden), Alexander OSullivan (Ireland)

Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Gold: Murad Umachiev (Russia)

Silver: Omaraskhab Yusupov (Russia)

Bronze: iordan Marinov (Bulgaria), Magomed Magomedov (Bahrain)

Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Gold: Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain)

Silver: Zagid Gaidarov (Bahrain)

Bronze: Islam Bagomedov (Russia), Rustam Khadisgadzhiev (Russia)

Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Gold: Gazimurad Magomedov (Russia)

Silver: Iusup Magomedov (Russia)

Bronze: Rengou Mefire simplice (Cameroon), Sultan Omarov (Bahrain)

Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Gold: Murtaza Talha Ali (Bahrain)

Silver: Magomed Gadzhiiasulov (Bahrain)

Bronze: Dima Ruzhytskyi (Ukraine), Magomed Shakhrudinov (Russia)

Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Gold: Gadzhimurad Bagaudinov (Russia)

Silver: Shamil Kuramagomedov (Russia)

Bronze: Shamil Gaziev (Bahrain), Jindrich Krajca (Czech Republic)

Male Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs)

Gold: pasha kharkhachaev (Bahrain)

Silver: Rassul Khatayev (Kazakhstan)

Bronze: Shamsutdin Makhmudov (Russia), Moustafa Abdelsalam (Egypt)

2019 IMMAF | WMMAA JUNIOR WORLD MEDALISTS

Female Jr. Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Gold: Magdalena Czaban (Poland)

Silver: Nadine Abbott bissett (Ireland)

Female Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Gold: Anna Gaul (Germany)

Silver: Nora Ochoa (Mexico)

Bronze: Aigerim Torekhanova (Kazakhstan), Lucie Truhlarova (Czech Republic)

Female Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Gold: Milly Horkan (United Kingdom)

Silver: Megan Hamill (Ireland)

Bronze: Inas Ashirbek (Kazakhstan), Sineadh Ni Nuallain (Ireland)

Female Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Gold: Talshyn Zhumatayeva (Kazakhstan)

Silver: Aizhan Abdykadyr (Kazakhstan)

Bronze: Izzy Mitchell (England), Melissa Diaz (Mexico)

Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Gold: Fariz Abdalov (Kazakhstan)

Silver: Yerulan Kabdulov (Kazakhstan)

Bronze: Shamil Alikhanov (Bahrain), Kurban Omarov (Russia)

Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Gold: Gani Adilserik (Kazakhstan)

Silver: Murad Ibragimov (Bahrain)

Bronze: Christian Torres (Mexico), Gary Rooney (Ireland)

Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Gold: Muhammad Mokaev (United Kingdom)

Silver: Reo Yamaguchi (Japan)

Bronze: Tynyshtyk Zhanibek (Kazakhstan), Ali Yaqoob (Bahrain)

Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Gold: Sirazhudin Abdulaev (Russia)

Silver: Stanislav Naboian (Russia)

Bronze: Suaze Rayane (France), Miro Honkanen (Finland)

Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Gold: Nikita Kulshin (Russia)

Silver: Emil Piatek (Poland)

Bronze: Antoni Josep Marti Segarra (Spain), Doszhan Kenzhebayev (Kazakhstan)

Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Gold: Murad Guseinov (Bahrain)

Silver: Kamil Shaikhamatov (Russia)

Bronze: Vanik Akopian (Russia), Jordan Zebo (France)

Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Gold: Magomed Tuchalov (Russia)

Silver: Matěj Hrkal (Czech Republic)

Bronze: Lukas Piffko (Czech Republic), Nabi Shamilov (Russia)

Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Gold: Omar Aliev (Russia)

Silver: Gamzat Sirazhudinov (Russia)

Bronze: Hazem Kayyali (Jordan), Haider Khan (England)

Male Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Gold: Rustam Ashurbekov (Russia)

Silver: Błażej Romanowski (Poland).