2019 Pan American Open Results

DAY 3: 18/05/2019 – FINALS RESULTS

Bout 1: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Nadia Vera (Mexico) d e f Nicole Geraldo (Mexico) via Split Decision  29 -28, 28-29, 29 -28

Bout 2: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Yessica Ortega (Mexico) d e f Violeta Mendoza (Mexico) via Split Decision 29 – 28, 29 – 28, 28 – 29

Bout 3: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Israel Galvan (United States) d e f duvan chacon (Colombia) via TKO Round 2, 2.30

Bout 4: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Ismael Zamora (Mexico) d e f Agustin Guzman (Mexico) via TKO Round 2, 2.22

Bout 5: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Mauricio Rios (Mexico) d e f Walter Plazas (Colombia) via Unanimous Decision 30 – 27, 30 -27, 30 -27

Bout 6: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Jaroslav Hrdlička (Czech Republic) d e f Kyle Cason (United States) via TKO 1.38

Bout 7: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Jett Grande (Canada) d e f Mansur Soltachanov (Czech Republic) due to Medical Examination Failed

Bout 8: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Sola Axel (France) d e f Angelo Rivera Jr. (United States) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 1.58

Bout 9: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Lashawn Sladden (Trinidad And Tobago) d e f Christian Miller (Bahamas) via KO Round 2, 2.20

Bout 10: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Jonathan Muamba (Mexico) d e f Marcel Amann (Bahamas) via KO Round 1, 0.07

DAY 2: 17/05/2019 – RESULTS

Bout 1: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Nicole Geraldo (Mexico) d e f Meg Ryan (United States) via Unanimous Decision 30 – 27, 29 -28, 30 -27

Bout 2: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Israel Galvan (United States) d e f Eduardo Murillo (Mexico) via Unanimous Decision 30 -27, 30 27, 30 -27

Bout 3: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) duvan chacon (Colombia) d e f Jefferson Gomez (Panama) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 2.38

Bout 4: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Ismael Zamora (Mexico) d e f David Rivera (Panama) via TKO Round 2, 1.10

Bout 5: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Agustin Guzman (Mexico) d e f Jose Alejandro Ruiz (Colombia) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 1.14

Bout 6: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Mauricio Rios (Mexico) d e f Tim Ha (Czech Republic) via TKO Round 3, 2.31

Bout 7: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Walter Plazas (Colombia) d e f DiJonnaise Brown (Bahamas) via TKO Round 2, 0.23

Bout 8: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Jaroslav Hrdlička (Czech Republic) d e f Daniel Liberson (United States) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 9: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Kyle Cason (United States) d e f Erland Meloney (Trinidad And Tobago) via Unanimous Decision 30 -27, 30 – 27, 30 -27

Bout 10: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Jett Grande (Canada) d e f Jose Luis Buitrago Sanchez (Colombia) via Submission (Kimura)  Round 2, 2.15

Bout 11: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Mansur Soltachanov (Czech Republic) d e f Daniel Sanchez (Mexico) via Disqualification

Bout 12: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Sola Axel (France) d e f CARLOS GAMBOA (Panama) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 2.00

Bout 13: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Angelo Rivera Jr. (United States) d e f Julio cesar Diaz forero (Colombia) via Submission (Arm Triangle)  Round 1, 2.22

Bout 14: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Jonathan Muamba (Mexico) d e f Jeremy Rodulfo (Trinidad And Tobago) via TKO Round 1, 1.43

Bout 15: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Marcel Amann (Bahamas) d e f Victor Diaz (Mexico) via TKO Round 1, 0.27

DAY 1: 16/05/2019 – RESULTS

Bout 1: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Ismael Zamora (Mexico) def. Kyazi Smith (Bahamas) via TKO (strikes), rnd 2, 1:00

Bout 2: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Mauricio Rios (Mexico) def
FELIPE CISNERO (Panama) via Unanimous Decision, 29-28, 29-28, 29-28

Bout 3: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) DiJonnaise Brown (Bahamas) def Justin Grey (Canada) via Split Decision 29 – 28, 29 -28, 28 – 30

Bout 4: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Walter Plazas (Colombia) def
Alvin Miller (United States) via TKO (strikes), rnd 3, 2:25

Bout 5: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Daniel Liberson (United States) def McNeil Newton (Bahamas) via bye (due to failed medical – match cancelled)

Bout 6: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Kyle Cason (United States) def Imran Hall (Jamaica) via Unanimous Decision, 29-28, 30-27, 30-27

Bout 7: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Erland Meloney (Trinidad And Tobago) def Jose Flores (Panama) via bye (due to failed medical – match cancelled)

Bout 8: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Jett Grande (Canada) def Joel Geders (United States) via Unanimous Decision 30 -27, 30-27, 30-27

Bout 9: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Jose Luis Buitrago Sanchez (Colombia) def Camaron Louis (Bahamas) via Rear-Naked Choke, rnd 3, 2:07

Bout 10: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) CARLOS GAMBOA (Panama) def Luis Carlos Osorio Benavides (Colombia) via Split Decision 29 – 28, 30 – 27, 28 – 29

Bout 11: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Julio cesar Diaz forero (Colombia) def Khari Woods (Bahamas) via bye (due to failed medical – match cancelled)

Bout 12: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Jonathan Muamba (Mexico) def Jeff Bradshaw (United States) via TKO, rnd 1, 0:16