Sweden: Shootfighting & Amateur MMA Championships Results

Results via www.fightermag.se  from an original review in Swedish by Peter Borge.

On 6th December the Shootfighting and Amateur MMA Championships were held at Nexus in Stockholm, under the auspices of the Swedish MMA Federation (SMMAF). See below for the results:

Men’s Bronze Bantamweight Shootfighting  Match (-61.2kg)

Isomäki – Krondahl Magnus Sandviken Budo & Martial Arts Club vs. Gonzalez Sebastian Norrtälje MMA

Sebastian wins in a tight guillotine in the first round.

Men’s Bronze Featherweight  Shootfighting Match (-65.8 Kg)

Stjern Patrik Freestyle Academy Sweden IF vs. Kumar Benny All Stars Training Centre

Benny wins via Walkover since Patrik is not cleared to compete by the doctor.

Men’s Bronze Lightweight  Shootfighting Match (-70.3 Kg)

Leinonen Jonathan Gladius MMA vs. Jonsson Linus Linkoping Budoklubb

Jonathan wins via a Guillotine in the first round.

Men’s Bronze Welterweight Shootfighting Match  (-77.1 Kg)

Miletic Bruno Frölunda Kampsportcenter vs. Rokka Andreas Sandviken Budo & Martial Arts Club

Andreas wins by  Armbar in the first round.

Men’s Bronze Middleweight Shootfighting Match (83.9 kg)

Farhat Bilel GBG MMA vs. Inostroza Sanchez Manuel All Stars Training Centre

In the first round Bilel scores via KO

Men’s Bronze Light Heavyweight Shootfighting Match (-93.0 Kg)

Tecle Jeremy Pancrase Gym vs. Nandin Pierre Martial Arts Center Linkoping

Pierre wins in the first round KO

Women’s Flyweight Shootfighting Finals (-56.7 Kg)

Ikoona Filippa Pancrase Gym vs. Saxmark Anja Gladius MMA

Anja wins via Unanimous Decision .

Men’s Flyweight Shootfighting Final (-56.7 Kg)

Montoya Espinoza Stefan SBC Stockholm Shootfighting vs. Alta Serdar Hilti Fight Centre Uppsala

Stefan wins via Split Decision.

Men’s Bantamweight Shootfighting Final (-61.2 Kg )

Ryden Dennis Coloseum / Skövde vs. Georgi Rodi Forca Fighting

Rodi wins via Kneebar in the first round.

Women’s Heavyweight  Shootfighting Final (-65.8 Kg)

Villagran Ambar All Stars Training Centre vs. Holm Cornelia GBG MMA

Cornelia wins via Unanimous Decision.

Men’s Heavyweight  Shootfighting Final (-65.8 Kg )

Mishko Deilshad Orebro MMA Center vs. Schälander Daniel All Stars Training Centre

Daniel wins Unanimous Decision.

Men’s Lightweight Shootfighting Final (-70.3 Kg)

Olsson Matthies Jacob YMCA Fight Zone Malmo vs. Junebro Patrik Kaisho MMA

Patrick wins via Unanimous Decision.

Men’s Welterweight Shootfighting Final (-77.1 Kg)

Berbatovci Llukman Forca Fighting vs. Ahlsson Jonas Gladius MMA

Llukman wins via Armbar in the first round.

Men’s Flyweight Shootfighting Final (83.9 kg )

Karlsson Daniel Gladius MMA vs. Carlsson Henrik Linkoping Budoklubb

Henry wins Unanimous Decision.

Men’s  Light Heavyweight Shootfighting Final (-93.0 Kg)

Brodzik Luke GBG MMA vs. Day Laurence All Stars Training Centre

Laurance wins via Rear Naked Choke in the first round.

Men Bronze Featherweight  Amateur MMA Match (-65.8 Kg)

Agnéby Ante Gladius MMA vs. Jonsson Robin Escalate MMA

Ante wins via Arm Triangle in the first round.

Men Bronze Welterweight Amateur MMA Match (-77.1 Kg )

Karlsson Axle Gladius MMA vs. Ekeström Simon Sundsvall Budoklubb

Axle wins via Unanimous Decision.

Men’s Bronze Middleweight Swedish Amateur MMA Match (83.9 kg)

Rabhi Heytham Gladius MMA vs. Olsson Eddie Frontier MMA

Eddie wins Unanimous decision . Men’s Bantamweight  Amateur MMA Final (-61.2 Kg)

Rafigh Edris All Stars Training Centre vs. Vidovic Renato Gladius MMA

Renato wins by TKO (Ground n Pound) in the second round.

Men’s Heavyweight Amateur MMA Final (-65.8 Kg)

Incir Amed Orebro MMA Center vs. Moya Joel Sleipnir IF

Joel wins unanimous decision.

Men Lightweight Amateur MMA Final (-70.3 Kg)

Olsson Tim Pancrase Gym vs. Andersson Johan Vasteras Fight Club

Johan wins Guillotine in the second round.

Men’s Welterweight Amateur MMA Final (-77.1 Kg)

Karlstrom Biller Oskar Nova MMA Eskilstuna vs. Westlund Adam Söders Martial Arts Fitness

Adam wins via Split Decision.

Men’s Flyweight Amateur MMA Final (83.9 kg)

Hurtig Daniel Gladius MMA vs. Akman Rostam Fight Zone Stockholm

Rostam wins unanimous decision.

Men’s Light Heavyweight Amateur MMA Final (-93.0 Kg)

Marcusson Alexander Stenungsund Martial Arts Academy vs. Enontekiö Robin Makasakeen Falkenberg MMA / BJJ

Robin wins by Rear Naked Choke in the second round.

See the full review of the Shootfighting and Amateur MMA Championships at Fightermag.se here: http://www.fightermag.se/2014/12/07/sm-shootfighting-och-amator-mma-referat-och-resultat/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *