Athletes & Nations for 2019 IMMAF |WMMAA Senior World Championships

Forty-nine nations will be going head-to-head in the 2019 IMMAF | WMMAA Senior World Championships of Amateur MMA, which takes place in Manama, Bahrain from 10 to 16 November.  

Hosted by the Bahrain MMA Federation (BMMAF), under the auspices of the Bahrain Olympic Committee, the five-day tournament takes place at Khalifa Sports City. The action will be streamed live internationally at
IMMAF.TV and audience entry to the arena is free.

The Tournament Draw is scheduled for the 10 November with competition days running from the 11 to 14, and on 16 November starting at 11am (UTC +3) each day.

All matches take place under Unified Amateur MMA Rules.

See below for the full list of registered Senior Competitors listed A) by nation and B) by weight division, subject to medical and administrative clearance.

BY NATION

ALBANIA

Marco Doda – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

AUSTRALIA

Courtney Gray – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Troy Fumo – Men’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Olivia Ukmar – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Abdul Mahdawi – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
JEAN ALEXANDER ROMANO – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Jordan Thomas – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Corey Reeves – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Loni Doyle Filimoehala – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Patrick Best – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Dane Alchin – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

AZERBAIJAN

Aliiskandar Aliyev – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Heydar Heydarov – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Elgun Yusifov – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

BAHRAIN

Magomed Sheikhov – Men’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Aieza Ramos Bertolso – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Mansur Magomedov – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Beatriz Consuli Diniz – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Elaine Cristina Lopez Pinheiro – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Mohammed Almuamari – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Brena Soares Cardozo – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Magomed Idrisov – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Abdulla Mubarak – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Isa Alameeri – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Abdulmanap Magomedov – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Abbas Khan – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Magomed Magomedov – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Ramazan Gitinov – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Zagid Gaidarov – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Sultan Omarov – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Abdulrahman Alhasan – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Magomed Gadzhiiasulov – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Murtaza Talha Ali – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Shamil Gaziev – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
pasha kharkhachaev – Men’s Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs)

BELARUS

Antanina Kuliashova – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Stanislau Stashenka – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

BULGARIA

Oktay Arif – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Denislav Hadzhiev – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Zdravko Dimitrov – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Deqn Galinov – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
iordan Marinov – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Rusi Minev – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Bozhidar Ivanov – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Stilian Ivanov – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

CAMEROON

Ngono owonyebe Lionel victor – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Endom bikim Steve durant – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Mbong Rene – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Rengou Mefire simplice – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

CANADA

Ramil Kamilov – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

CHINA

HUIHUA NI – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
XIYAN ZHANG – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
XIAOYU ZHOU – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
KUN ZHOU – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
GUANGMEI HAN – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
GUOJINGNAN JIN – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
YUNFENG LI – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
RIWA HU – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
JIANGSHAN LU – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

COLOMBIA

Daniella Duque – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Alvaro Chaparro – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

CZECH REPUBLIC

Miroslav Peroutka – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Gabriela Horakova – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Lucie Vacova – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Tim Ha – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Pavla Kladivova – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Jakub Tichota – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Tiep Cai Xuan – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Dominik Humburger – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Adam Karásek – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Martin Koubek – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Jindrich Krajca – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO

Eliezer Kubanza – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

DENMARK

Tobias Zacho Storm – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Janus Olsen – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Nasih El arja – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

EGYPT

Moustafa Abdelsalam – Men’s Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs)

ESTONIA

Ksenija Grabova – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Kaupo Kokamägi – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Sergei Strinža – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Ergo Reinvald – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Kimmo Meier – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

FINLAND

Jenna Horto – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
David Pajunen – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Janika Antinmaa Antinmaa – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Toufan Ahmadi – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Karolina Hulkko – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Jenni Kivioja – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Eemil Kurhela – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Marko Sarasjärvi – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Brayan Aspegren – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Rene Katajalaakso – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Kirill Andreev – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Tomi Jaakkola – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

FRANCE

Cherfi Adil – Men’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Antony Fresno Eyssette – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
CHAMBEAU ROUSSEAU ESTELLE – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Pinto Lutumba Mickael – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
christophe przywara – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
siegel victor – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Cruau Marine – Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Haddi Mounir – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
QUENTIN PAPOUNAUD – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Abdou toure – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Axel Sola – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Mathis Chevalier – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
BEGAI Paulin – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Virgil AUGEN – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Jeremie Varela – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Chaieb Rayan – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

GEORGIA

Giorgi Chochishvili – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

GERMANY

Clara Danssmann – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Julian Schickle – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Marc Zindler – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Julius Gebele – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

GHANA

Solomon Donne Ametepey – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

HUNGARY

Kugler András – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Bálint Ékes – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

INDIA

Surbala Devi Laishram – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
Mahboob Khan Mohammed – Men’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Dinesh Naorem – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Jishal Parmar – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Karan Nitin Chauhan – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Athul D Hotker – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Balakrishna Satyaprasad Patange – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Vaibhav Vaman Shetty – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

INDONESIA

Budi Setiawan – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Rendi Anjar Kusuma – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Edi Erlangga – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

IRELAND

Aeilish O Hanlon – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
Jason Kearns – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Shauna Bannon – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Alexander OSullivan – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Nahom Alem – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Shannon Strawbridge – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Josh Greene – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Colin Meagher – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Stephen Costello – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Eoin Sheridan – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Aaron McCormack – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Darragh Higgins – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Ryan Spillane – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

ITALY

Martina Corradi – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Ilaria Norcia – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Cristiano Ottaviani – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Oliviero Pennesi – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Nicolò Siena – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Jasmine Favero – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Simone Valle – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Marcello Romano – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Emanuele Palumbo – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Dario Petrolo – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Giovanni Edoardo Rufino – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Adriano Livio Meneghetti – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

JAMAICA

Imran Hall – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

JAPAN

Kobayashi Daisuke – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Daisuke Murayama – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Daigo Aruga – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

JORDAN

Fraih Al harahsha – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

KAZAKHSTAN

Varvara Poltoranina – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
Ayan Tursyn – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
Sagyn Kazbek – Men’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Shynar Zhussipova – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Bagdat Zhubanysh – Men’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Nurzhamal Sadykova – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Yernaz Mussabek – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Dastan Zhakypbekov – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Tolkyn Daurenbekova – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Dastan Amangeldy – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Olzhas Moldagaliyev – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Sora Rakhmonova – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Elaman Shalkimbekov – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Anatoliy Zolotykh – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Antonina Kotlyarevskaya – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Neimat Assadov – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Mazhit Sardarov – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Saida Khassenova – Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Zhan Kenzhebayev – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Aidyn Tolepbayev – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Aleksandr Val – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Madi Dosmukhametov – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Zelemkhan Khumaidov – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Serik Abirov – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Mokhmad Suliymanov – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Dmitriy Popov – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Rassul Khatayev – Men’s Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs)

KYRGYZSTAN

Aidamir Magamatov – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Maksat Musabaev – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
BAKHTIIAR NAVRUZOV – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

LEBANON

Houssein Raed – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Elias Dagher – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Joe Aouad – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Toni Bou rached – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Elie Zgheib – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Elie Mansour – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Chaddad Alexandre – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Bachir Ricardo – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

MALAYSIA

Brandon Tang – Men’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Colleen Augustin – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

MEXICO

Nicole Geraldo – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
Daniela Hernandez – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
Nadia Vera – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Violeta Mendoza – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Yessica Ortega – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Carlos Bravo – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Eduardo Arevalo – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Hector Granados – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Daniel Sanchez – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Jairo Carreon – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Jonathan Muamba – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Gerardo Bazaldua – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

NEW ZEALAND

Hannah Dawson – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Prashanth Guda – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Hadyn Beaven – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Michelle Montague – Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Jahnis Bowden – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Mel Webster – Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Talor Wetere – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Ezekiel Wetere – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Dafydd Sanders – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

NORTHERN IRELAND

NATASHA Wolfe – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Jack Corr – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Ciaran Breslin – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Emmet McCracken – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

PAKISTAN

Zulqarnain Khan – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

PANAMA

David Rivera – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
CARLOS GAMBOA – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

POLAND

Paulina Giemza – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Klaudia Syguła – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Eryk Walecki – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Szymon Roicki – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

PORTUGAL

Rui Morgado – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Alexandre Gil – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Abdul Rahim Shaikh – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

RUSSIA

Bella Shakova – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
Daria Nyrkova – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
Farkhod Rakhmonaliev – Men’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Adam Khamkhoev – Men’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Ekaterina Blokhina – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Karina Ivanova – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Viktoriya Dudakova – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Ruslan Satiev – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Ilyas Sadykov – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Zemfira Alieva – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Gadzhimurad Zavaev – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Djamaludin Aliev – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Zuleikha Tolgurova – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Daria Tereshchenko – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Asad Datsilaev – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Anastasiia Glotova – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Ahmed Gazimagomedov – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Tatiana Postarnakova – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Olga Rusina – Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
OMARASKHAB YUSUPOV – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Murad Umachiev – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Islam Bagomedov – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Rustam Khadisgadzhiev – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
GAZIMURAD MAGOMEDOV – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Iusup Magomedov – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Magomed Shakhrudinov – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Aleksej Timoshishin – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Gadzhimurad Bagaudinov – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Shamil Kuramagomedov – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Shamsutdin Makhmudov – Men’s Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs)
Hamzat Tajsumov – Men’s Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs)

SAUDI ARABIA

Abdulrahman Al harthey – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Inad baowaydhan – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

SOUTH AFRICA

Ceileigh Niedermayr – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Vuyo Jula – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Mzwa Dlamini – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Sam Homan – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Andrew Caruth – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Francois Meyer – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Nkosi Mpakati – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
PEACE NGUPHANE – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

SPAIN

Rafael calderon coria – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
David Avila Moraga – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Alvaro Ucendo – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Enrique Hecher Sosa – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

SWEDEN

Bezhan Mahmudi – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
Nina Back – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Sebastian Gonzalez – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Millie Eriksson – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Bianca Antman – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Frida Vastamäki – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Kim Amprazis – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Jonny Touma – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Oskar Jaskari – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Janina Danes – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Sofia Hedqvist – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Daniyal Shamkhalov – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
alexander lööf – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Yrsa Sandin – Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Sandra Meneses – Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Elvin Hoxha – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Nermin Mehmedagic – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Christian Stigenberg – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Alexander Brodal – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Adis Saljevic – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Danijel Grbic – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Andreas Knutsson – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Daniel Petrus – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Salif Diop – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

Lashawn Sladden – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Jeremy Rodulfo – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

UKRAINE

Anastasiya Svetkivska – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Eduard Kostrytsia – Men’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Daria Samchik – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Ata Atdayev – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Daryna Harbar – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Vladyslav Dubkov – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Nadiia Honcharova – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Artem Afanasenko – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Tetiana Liashuk – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Pavel Senchenko – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Ivan Kurelaru – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Dima Ruzhytskyi – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

UNITED KINGDOM

Marie Spencer – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Jack Temple – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Megan Morris – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Lexi Rook – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Ashlee Harding – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Melissa Tonya Mullins – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Jordan Little – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Kieran Williams – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Christian Leroy Duncan – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Matthew Nicholson – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

UNITED STATES

Israel Galvan – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Landen Farmer – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Nicole Henderson Nicole Henderson – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Hector Javier Colon Miro – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Ryan Kuse – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Wesley Bailes – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Devon Dixon – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Kevin Arnold – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Jeremy Woolfolk – Men’s Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs)

WALES

Stephanie Paige Evans – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Kaycee Blake – Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Alec Mead – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

BY WEIGHT CLASS

WOMEN’S ATOMWEIGHT 47.6 KG (105 LBS)

Aeilish O Hanlon – Ireland
Ayan Tursyn – Kazakhstan
Bella Shakova – Russia
Bezhan Mahmudi – Sweden
Daniela Hernandez – Mexico
Daria Nyrkova – Russia
Jenna Horto – Finland
Nicole Geraldo – Mexico
Surbala Devi Laishram – India
Varvara Poltoranina – Kazakhstan

WOMEN’S STRAWWEIGHT 52.2 KG (115 LBS)

Aieza Ramos Bertolso – Bahrain
Anastasiya Svetkivska – Ukraine
Antanina Kuliashova – Belarus
Clara Danssmann – Germany
Colleen Augustin – Malaysia
Courtney Gray – Australia
Daniella Duque – Colombia
Daria Samchik – Ukraine
Ekaterina Blokhina – Russia
HUIHUA NI – China
Karina Ivanova – Russia
Ksenija Grabova – Estonia
Marie Spencer – United Kingdom
Martina Corradi – Italy
Nadia Vera – Mexico
Nina Back – Sweden
Nurzhamal Sadykova – Kazakhstan
Olivia Ukmar – Australia
Shynar Zhussipova – Kazakhstan

MEN’S STRAWWEIGHT 52.2 KG (115 LBS)

Adam Khamkhoev – Russia
Bagdat Zhubanysh – Kazakhstan
Brandon Tang – Malaysia
Cherfi Adil – France
Eduard Kostrytsia – Ukraine
Farkhod Rakhmonaliev – Russia
Magomed Sheikhov – Bahrain
Mahboob Khan Mohammed – India
Sagyn Kazbek – Kazakhstan
Troy Fumo – Australia

WOMEN’S FLYWEIGHT 56.7 KG (125 LBS)

Beatriz Consuli Diniz – Bahrain
Bianca Antman – Sweden
Ceileigh Niedermayr – South Africa
Daryna Harbar – Ukraine
Elaine Cristina Lopez Pinheiro – Bahrain
Hannah Dawson – New Zealand
Ilaria Norcia – Italy
Janika Antinmaa Antinmaa – Finland
Millie Eriksson – Sweden
NATASHA Wolfe – Northern Ireland
Paulina Giemza – Poland
Tolkyn Daurenbekova – Kazakhstan
Viktoriya Dudakova – Russia
Violeta Mendoza – Mexico
XIYAN ZHANG – China
Zemfira Alieva – Russia

MEN’S FLYWEIGHT 56.7 KG (125 LBS)

Abdulrahman Al harthey – Saudi Arabia
Aidamir Magamatov – Kyrgyzstan
Antony Fresno Eyssette – France
Ata Atdayev – Ukraine
Budi Setiawan – Indonesia
Cristiano Ottaviani – Italy
Dastan Zhakypbekov – Kazakhstan
David Avila Moraga – Spain
David Pajunen – Finland
Dinesh Naorem – India
Fraih Al harahsha – Jordan
Ilyas Sadykov – Russia
Israel Galvan – United States
Jack Temple – United Kingdom
Mansur Magomedov – Bahrain
Mohammed Almuamari – Bahrain
Ngono owonyebe Lionel victor – Cameroon
Oktay Arif – Bulgaria
Oliviero Pennesi – Italy
Rafael calderon coria – Spain
Rui Morgado – Portugal
Ruslan Satiev – Russia
Sebastian Gonzalez – Sweden
Toufan Ahmadi – Finland
Vuyo Jula – South Africa
XIAOYU ZHOU – China
Yernaz Mussabek – Kazakhstan

MEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT 61.2 KG (135 LBS)

Abdul Mahdawi – Australia
Abdul Rahim Shaikh – Portugal
Abdulla Mubarak – Bahrain
Alexandre Gil – Portugal
Alvaro Ucendo – Spain
Carlos Bravo – Mexico
Dastan Amangeldy – Kazakhstan
David Rivera – Panama
Denislav Hadzhiev – Bulgaria
Djamaludin Aliev – Russia
Edi Erlangga – Indonesia
Elias Dagher – Lebanon
Gadzhimurad Zavaev – Russia
Hector Javier Colon Miro – United States
Houssein Raed – Lebanon
Jack Corr – Northern Ireland
Jason Kearns – Ireland
Jonny Touma – Sweden
KUN ZHOU – China
Kobayashi Daisuke – Japan
Kugler András – Hungary
Landen Farmer – United States
Magomed Idrisov – Bahrain
Miroslav Peroutka – Czech Republic
Mzwa Dlamini – South Africa
Nicolò Siena – Italy
Olzhas Moldagaliyev – Kazakhstan
Oskar Jaskari – Sweden
Prashanth Guda – New Zealand
Rendi Anjar Kusuma – Indonesia
Sam Homan – South Africa
Vladyslav Dubkov – Ukraine

WOMEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT 61.2 KG (135 LBS)

Brena Soares Cardozo – Bahrain
CHAMBEAU ROUSSEAU ESTELLE – France
Daria Tereshchenko – Russia
Frida Vastamäki – Sweden
GUANGMEI HAN – China
GUOJINGNAN JIN – China
Gabriela Horakova – Czech Republic
Jishal Parmar – India
Karolina Hulkko – Finland
Kim Amprazis – Sweden
Lexi Rook – United Kingdom
Megan Morris – United Kingdom
Nadiia Honcharova – Ukraine
Nicole Henderson Nicole Henderson – United States
Shauna Bannon – Ireland
Sora Rakhmonova – Kazakhstan
Yessica Ortega – Mexico
Zuleikha Tolgurova – Russia

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT 65.8 KG (145 LBS)

Abdulmanap Magomedov – Bahrain
Ahmed Gazimagomedov – Russia
Alexander OSullivan – Ireland
Alvaro Chaparro – Colombia
Anatoliy Zolotykh – Kazakhstan
Andrew Caruth – South Africa
Artem Afanasenko – Ukraine
Asad Datsilaev – Russia
Ashlee Harding – United Kingdom
Ciaran Breslin – Northern Ireland
Daisuke Murayama – Japan
Daniyal Shamkhalov – Sweden
Eduardo Arevalo – Mexico
Elaman Shalkimbekov – Kazakhstan
Emmet McCracken – Northern Ireland
Enrique Hecher Sosa – Spain
Hadyn Beaven – New Zealand
Isa Alameeri – Bahrain
JEAN ALEXANDER ROMANO – Australia
Joe Aouad – Lebanon
Karan Nitin Chauhan – India
Marcello Romano – Italy
Nahom Alem – Ireland
Pinto Lutumba Mickael – France
RIWA HU – China
Ryan Kuse – United States
Simone Valle – Italy
Tim Ha – Czech Republic
YUNFENG LI – China
Zdravko Dimitrov – Bulgaria
alexander lööf – Sweden
christophe przywara – France

WOMEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT 65.8 KG (145 LBS)

Anastasiia Glotova – Russia
Antonina Kotlyarevskaya – Kazakhstan
Janina Danes – Sweden
Jasmine Favero – Italy
Jenni Kivioja – Finland
Klaudia Syguła – Poland
Lucie Vacova – Czech Republic
Melissa Tonya Mullins – United Kingdom
Pavla Kladivova – Czech Republic
Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa – Bahrain
Shannon Strawbridge – Ireland
Sofia Hedqvist – Sweden
Stephanie Paige Evans – Wales
Tatiana Postarnakova – Russia
Tetiana Liashuk – Ukraine

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT 70.3 KG (155 LBS)

Abbas Khan – Bahrain
Athul D Hotker – India
Deqn Galinov – Bulgaria
Eemil Kurhela – Finland
Elie Zgheib – Lebanon
Elvin Hoxha – Sweden
Emanuele Palumbo – Italy
Endom bikim Steve durant – Cameroon
Eryk Walecki – Poland
Francois Meyer – South Africa
Haddi Mounir – France
Hector Granados – Mexico
Imran Hall – Jamaica
JIANGSHAN LU – China
Jahnis Bowden – New Zealand
Jakub Tichota – Czech Republic
Jordan Thomas – Australia
Kaupo Kokamägi – Estonia
Magomed Magomedov – Bahrain
Marko Sarasjärvi – Finland
Mazhit Sardarov – Kazakhstan
Mbong Rene – Cameroon
Murad Umachiev – Russia
Neimat Assadov – Kazakhstan
Nermin Mehmedagic – Sweden
OMARASKHAB YUSUPOV – Russia
Pavel Senchenko – Ukraine
Tobias Zacho Storm – Denmark
Toni Bou rached – Lebanon
Wesley Bailes – United States
iordan Marinov – Bulgaria
siegel victor – France

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT 70.3 KG (155 LBS)

Cruau Marine – France
Kaycee Blake – Wales
Mel Webster – New Zealand
Michelle Montague – New Zealand
Olga Rusina – Russia
Saida Khassenova – Kazakhstan
Sandra Meneses – Sweden
Yrsa Sandin – Sweden

MEN’S WELTERWEIGHT 77.1 KG (170 LBS)

Abdou toure – France
Aidyn Tolepbayev – Kazakhstan
Alexander Brodal – Sweden
Balakrishna Satyaprasad Patange – India
Bozhidar Ivanov – Bulgaria
Christian Stigenberg – Sweden
Colin Meagher – Ireland
Corey Reeves – Australia
Daigo Aruga – Japan
Daniel Sanchez – Mexico
Dario Petrolo – Italy
Devon Dixon – United States
Elie Mansour – Lebanon
Islam Bagomedov – Russia
Ivan Kurelaru – Ukraine
Jairo Carreon – Mexico
Janus Olsen – Denmark
Jordan Little – United Kingdom
Josh Greene – Ireland
Julian Schickle – Germany
Kieran Williams – United Kingdom
QUENTIN PAPOUNAUD – France
Ramazan Gitinov – Bahrain
Ramil Kamilov – Canada
Rusi Minev – Bulgaria
Rustam Khadisgadzhiev – Russia
Sergei Strinža – Estonia
Solomon Donne Ametepey – Ghana
Talor Wetere – New Zealand
Tiep Cai Xuan – Czech Republic
Zagid Gaidarov – Bahrain
Zhan Kenzhebayev – Kazakhstan

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT 83.9 KG (185 LBS)

Abdulrahman Alhasan – Bahrain
Adis Saljevic – Sweden
Alec Mead – Wales
Aleksandr Val – Kazakhstan
Aliiskandar Aliyev – Azerbaijan
Axel Sola – France
Brayan Aspegren – Finland
CARLOS GAMBOA – Panama
Christian Leroy Duncan – United Kingdom
Danijel Grbic – Sweden
Dominik Humburger – Czech Republic
Eliezer Kubanza – Democratic Republic Of The Congo
Eoin Sheridan – Ireland
Ergo Reinvald – Estonia
Ezekiel Wetere – New Zealand
GAZIMURAD MAGOMEDOV – Russia
Giovanni Edoardo Rufino – Italy
Iusup Magomedov – Russia
Loni Doyle Filimoehala – Australia
Madi Dosmukhametov – Kazakhstan
Marco Doda – Albania
Mathis Chevalier – France
Nkosi Mpakati – South Africa
PEACE NGUPHANE – South Africa
Rene Katajalaakso – Finland
Rengou Mefire simplice – Cameroon
Stephen Costello – Ireland
Sultan Omarov – Bahrain
Szymon Roicki – Poland
Vaibhav Vaman Shetty – India
Zulqarnain Khan – Pakistan
inad baowaydhan – Saudi Arabia

MEN’S LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 93 KG (205 LBS)

Aaron McCormack – Ireland
Adam Karásek – Czech Republic
Adriano Livio Meneghetti – Italy
Aleksej Timoshishin – Russia
Andreas Knutsson – Sweden
BEGAI Paulin – France
Dafydd Sanders – New Zealand
Daniel Petrus – Sweden
Darragh Higgins – Ireland
Dima Ruzhytskyi – Ukraine
Gerardo Bazaldua – Mexico
Heydar Heydarov – Azerbaijan
Jonathan Muamba – Mexico
Kirill Andreev – Finland
Lashawn Sladden – Trinidad And Tobago
Magomed Gadzhiiasulov – Bahrain
Magomed Shakhrudinov – Russia
Marc Zindler – Germany
Martin Koubek – Czech Republic
Matthew Nicholson – United Kingdom
Murtaza Talha Ali – Bahrain
Patrick Best – Australia
Serik Abirov – Kazakhstan
Stanislau Stashenka – Belarus
Stilian Ivanov – Bulgaria
Virgil AUGEN – France
Zelemkhan Khumaidov – Kazakhstan

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT 120.2 KG (265 LBS)

BAKHTIIAR NAVRUZOV – Kyrgyzstan
Bachir Ricardo – Lebanon
Bálint Ékes – Hungary
Chaddad Alexandre – Lebanon
Chaieb Rayan – France
Dane Alchin – Australia
Dmitriy Popov – Kazakhstan
Elgun Yusifov – Azerbaijan
Gadzhimurad Bagaudinov – Russia
Giorgi Chochishvili – Georgia
Jeremie Varela – France
Jeremy Rodulfo – Trinidad And Tobago
Jindrich Krajca – Czech Republic
Julius Gebele – Germany
Kevin Arnold – United States
Kimmo Meier – Estonia
Maksat Musabaev – Kyrgyzstan
Mokhmad Suliymanov – Kazakhstan
Nasih El arja – Denmark
Ryan Spillane – Ireland
Salif Diop – Sweden
Shamil Gaziev – Bahrain
Shamil Kuramagomedov – Russia
Tomi Jaakkola – Finland

MEN’S SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT 300 KG (661 LBS)

Hamzat Tajsumov – Russia
Jeremy Woolfolk – United States
Moustafa Abdelsalam – Egypt
Rassul Khatayev – Kazakhstan
Shamsutdin Makhmudov – Russia
pasha kharkhachaev – Bahrain

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *