2021 IMMAF Senior & Junior World Cup Prague – Schedule & Results

2021 IMMAF Senior & Junior World Cup Prague - Schedule & Results

DAY 4: 11/09/2021

CAGE 1

Bout 1: Female F: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Kiya O’Sullivan (Ireland) d e f Megan Hamill (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 2: Female F: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Maryna Demchuk (Ukraine) d e f Sarah Carney (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 3: Male M: Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Dmytro Makarov (Ukraine) d e f Maksym Afanasiev (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 4: Male M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Muhammad Salohidinov (Tajikistan) d e f Kyrylo Soloviov (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 5: Male M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Otabek Rajabov (Tajikistan) d e f Murad Ibragimov (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 6: Male M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Ryan Keogh (Ireland) d e f Iskhan Ayupov (Norway) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 3, 0:46

Bout 7: Male M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Gimbat Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Behruz Khurshedzoda (Tajikistan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-26, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Andrii Pashniuk (Ukraine) d e f Denys Kuteliia (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 9: Male M: Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Andrii Dunaiev (Ukraine) d e f Ali Askierov (Ukraine) via TKO Round 3, 1:01

Bout 10: Male M: Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Arlind Berisha (Kosovo) d e f Oleksandr Horodniuk (Ukraine) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 0:39

Bout 11: Female F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Josefine Modig (Sweden) d e f Nina Back (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 12: Female F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Millie Eriksson (Sweden) d e f Renana Bruckstein (Germany) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 3, 1:33

Bout 13: Female F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Shauna Bannon (Ireland) d e f Kerry Ann Vernon (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 14: Female F: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Cecilie Bolander (Norway) d e f Katerina Lisova (Czech Republic) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 0:35

Bout 15: Female F: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Yrsa Sandin (Sweden) d e f Eva Melo (Czech Republic) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Bout 16: Male M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Eduard Kostrytsia (Ukraine) d e f Samir Bairamov (Ukraine) via TKO Round 1, 1:28

Bout 17: Male M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Mansur Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Rafael Calderon Coria (Spain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 18: Male M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Fidel Gramiccia (Italy) d e f Taylor Quinn (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 19: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Juan Izquierdo (Spain) d e f Raphael Federico (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 29-28, 30-26)

Bout 20: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Ivan Kurelaru (Ukraine) d e f Antoni Josep Marti Segarra (Spain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 21: Male M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Jovidon Mahmudov (Tajikistan) d e f Kevin Enz (Germany) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 22: Male M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Hazem Kayyali (Jordan) d e f Eoin Sheridan (Ireland) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 2, 0:37

Bout 23: Male M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Magomedzagid Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Mykola Kovalenko (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 24: Male M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Rasul Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Per Kjetil Haglund Tonnessen (Norway) via Submission (Kimura)  Round 1, 2:09

DAY 3: 10/09/2021

CAGE 1

Bout 1: Female F: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Kiya O’Sullivan (Ireland) d e f Iva Koubikova (Czech Republic) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 0:59

Bout 2: Female F: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Maryna Demchuk (Ukraine) d e f Sineadh Ni Nuallain (Ireland) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 2:00

Bout 3: Female F: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Sarah Carney (Ireland) d e f Lijana Lipinskaite (Lithuania) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 1, 2:19

Bout 4: Male M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Ryan Keogh (Ireland) d e f Jindrich Ungr (Czech Republic) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 2:14

Bout 5: Male M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Behruz Khurshedzoda (Tajikistan) d e f Oleksandr Huliaiev (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 6: Male M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Gimbat Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Mykolas Korsakovas (Lithuania) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 7: Male M: Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Andrii Dunaiev (Ukraine) d e f Dara Ward (Ireland) via TKO Round 4, 1:17

Bout 8: Female F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Nina Back (Sweden) d e f Anna Gaul (Germany) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 9: Female F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Josefine Modig (Sweden) d e f Caitlyn Hadfield (Ireland) via TKO Round 1, 1:45

Bout 10: Female F: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Cecilie Bolander (Norway) d e f Marianna Skuba (Ukraine) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 2:41

Bout 11: Female F: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Katerina Lisova (Czech Republic) d e f Christina Papasotiriou (Greece) via Unanimous Decision Round 4, 3:00 (38-37, 39-37, 38-37)

Bout 12: Male M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Rafael Calderon Coria (Spain) d e f Ruslan Telibaiev (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 13: Male M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Mansur Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Abubakr Baimuradov (Tajikistan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-27, 29-27, 29-27)

Bout 14: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Ivan Kurelaru (Ukraine) d e f Ikromjon Ahmedov (Tajikistan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-25, 30-27)

Bout 15: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Antoni Josep Marti Segarra (Spain) d e f Solomon Simon (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 4, 3:00 (38-38, 38-37, 39-36)

Bout 16: Male M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Jovidon Mahmudov (Tajikistan) d e f John Oldenqvist (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 17: Male M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Kevin Enz (Germany) d e f Roman Pylypchuk (Ukraine) via Submission (Knee Bar)  Round 1, 1:06

Bout 18: Male M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Rasul Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Miha Frlic (Slovenia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

Bout 19: Male M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Per Kjetil Haglund Tonnessen (Norway) d e f Jonnie Andersson (Sweden) due to Medical Examination Failed

CAGE 2

Bout 1: Male M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Kyrylo Soloviov (Ukraine) d e f Hakim Abdulloev (Tajikistan) via Majority Decision Round 3, 3:00 (28-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 2: Male M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Muhammad Salohidinov (Tajikistan) d e f Lukas Kaplan (Czech Republic) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 1:39

Bout 3: Male M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Otabek Rajabov (Tajikistan) d e f Mikael Aclipen (Iceland) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 2:30

Bout 4: Male M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Murad Ibragimov (Bahrain) d e f Denys Niemchynov (Ukraine) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 27-30, 30-27)

Bout 5: Male M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Iskhan Ayupov (Norway) d e f Erik Kutil (Czech Republic) due to Medical Examination Failed 

Bout 6: Male M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Denys Kuteliia (Ukraine) d e f Miguel Navarro De Brito (Spain) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 7: Male M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Andrii Pashniuk (Ukraine) d e f Sebastian Leo Hampala (Czech Republic) due to Medical Examination Failed 

Bout 8: Male M: Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Arlind Berisha (Kosovo) d e f Yaroslav Strilets (Ukraine) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 1:08

Bout 9: Female F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Millie Eriksson (Sweden) d e f Phyllis-Yasemin Leineweber (Germany) via TKO Round 3, 1:53

Bout 10: Female F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Renana Bruckstein (Germany) d e f Tetiana Mokhova (Ukraine) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 1, 2:09

Bout 11: Female F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Shauna Bannon (Ireland) d e f Maria Kaald Andresen (Norway) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 12: Female F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Kerry Ann Vernon (Ireland) d e f Jessica Andersson (Sweden) via KO Round 1, 0:32

Bout 13: Male M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Taylor Quinn (Ireland) d e f Abdulla Mubarak (Bahrain) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 2:51

Bout 14: Male M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Fidel Gramiccia (Italy) d e f Oskar Jaskari (Sweden) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 15: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Raphael Federico (Italy) d e f Daniyal Shamkhalov (Sweden) due to Medical Examination Failed 

Bout 16: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Juan Izquierdo (Spain) d e f Bakhtiyor Husainov (Tajikistan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-26, 29-27, 30-26)

Bout 17: Male M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Hazem Kayyali (Jordan) d e f Raigo Kutsar (Estonia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 18: Male M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Eoin Sheridan (Ireland) d e f Ergo Reinvald (Estonia) via TKO Round 1, 2:12

Bout 19: Male M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Magomedzagid Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Dmytro Babynskyi (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-26, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 20: Male M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Mykola Kovalenko (Ukraine) d e f Patrick Drescher (Germany) via TKO Round 1, 1:55

DAY 2: 09/09/2021

CAGE 1

Bout 1: Male M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Kyrylo Soloviov (Ukraine) d e f Daniel Sum (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 2: Male M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Lukas Kaplan (Czech Republic) d e f Kian Mccarton (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 3: Male M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Iskhan Ayupov (Norway) d e f Mario Brezovsky (Slovakia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 4: Male M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Erik Kutil (Czech Republic) d e f Liam Hand (Ireland) via Submission (Knee Bar)  Round 1, 1:13

Bout 5: Male M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Ryan Keogh (Ireland) d e f Ngoc Hoang Do (Czech Republic) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 3, 1:44

Bout 6: Male M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Gimbat Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Emmet Corr (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-25, 30-27, 30-25)

Bout 7: Male M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Mykolas Korsakovas (Lithuania) d e f Patrik Turcani (Slovakia) via TKO Round 1, 2:25

Bout 8: Male M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Denys Kuteliia (Ukraine) d e f Jakub Nikitinsky (Czech Republic) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 1, 1:28

Bout 9: Female F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Anna Gaul (Germany) d e f Henriietta Tsukerman (Ukraine) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 1:25

Bout 10: Female F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Caitlyn Hadfield (Ireland) d e f Yelyzaveta Shakula (Ukraine) via TKO Round 3, 2:40

Bout 11: Female F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Kerry Ann Vernon (Ireland) d e f Kamila Simkova (Czech Republic) due to Medical Examination Failed 

Bout 12: Male M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Abubakr Baimuradov (Tajikistan) d e f Abdulrahman Al harthey (Saudi Arabia) via Submission (Kimura)  Round 1, 1:06

Bout 13: Male M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Abdulla Mubarak (Bahrain) d e f Marek Vyslouzil (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 14: Male M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Taylor Quinn (Ireland) d e f Simon Bruknar (Czech Republic) via TKO Round 3, 0:54

Bout 15: Male M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Oskar Jaskari (Sweden) d e f Brandon Myers (Ireland) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 1:01

Bout 16: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Bakhtiyor Husainov (Tajikistan) d e f Tobias Bolin (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 17: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Juan Izquierdo (Spain) d e f Lewis Byrne (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 18: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Antoni Josep Marti Segarra (Spain) d e f Harda Karim (Norway) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Bout 19: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Solomon Simon (Ireland) d e f Tobias Soderberg (Sweden) via TKO Round 1, 2:10

Bout 20: Male M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Jovidon Mahmudov (Tajikistan) d e f Martin Pipek (Czech Republic) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 2, 0:44

Bout 21: Male M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) John Oldenqvist (Sweden) d e f Eric Mambo Gichohi (Norway) via TKO Round 3, 2:38

Bout 22: Male M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Eoin Sheridan (Ireland) d e f Tian Olsen (Norway) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 23: Male M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Ergo Reinvald (Estonia) d e f Dmytro Kostovetskyi (Ukraine) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (28-29, 29-27, 29-27)

Bout 24: Male M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Magomedzagid Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Robin Enontekio (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-26, 30-26, 30-27)

Bout 25: Male M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Dmytro Babynskyi (Ukraine) d e f Noah Mitaev (Norway) via TKO Round 1, 1:44

Bout 26: Male M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Jonnie Andersson (Sweden) d e f Jindrich Krajca (Czech Republic) via TKO Round 2, 0:23

Bout 27: Male M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Per Kjetil Haglund Tonnessen (Norway) d e f Yevhenii Nemyrskyi (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-27, 29-27)

CAGE 2

Bout 1: Male M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Otabek Rajabov (Tajikistan) d e f Ioannis Marathias (Greece) via TKO Round 3, 0:25

Bout 2: Male M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Mikael Aclipen (Iceland) d e f Marek Zachar (Slovakia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 3: Male M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Murad Ibragimov (Bahrain) d e f Samuel Skoda (Slovakia) via Submission (Head and Arm Choke)  Round 1, 1:03

Bout 4: Male M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Denys Niemchynov (Ukraine) d e f Merlin Madsen (Germany) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 5: Male M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Jindrich Ungr (Czech Republic) d e f Fabian Ufs (Norway) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (28-29, 29-27, 30-27)

Bout 6: Male M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Behruz Khurshedzoda (Tajikistan) d e f Jonathan Baldonado (Italy) via TKO Round 3, 0:30

Bout 7: Male M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Oleksandr Huliaiev (Ukraine) d e f Jan Masek (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Sebastian Leo Hampala (Czech Republic) d e f Alex Fagan (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 9: Female F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Josefine Modig (Sweden) d e f Marketa Urbanova (Czech Republic) via TKO Round 3, 0:34

Bout 10: Female F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Renana Bruckstein (Germany) d e f Ksenija Grabova (Estonia) via Submission (Americana)  Round 2, 0:18

Bout 11: Male M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Ruslan Telibaiev (Ukraine) d e f Mohammed Almuamari (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 12: Male M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Rafael Calderon Coria (Spain) d e f Markus Adolfsson (Sweden) via TKO Round 3, 2:15

Bout 13: Male M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Mansur Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Gary Rooney (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 14: Male M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Fidel Gramiccia (Italy) d e f David Gruna (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 15: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Daniyal Shamkhalov (Sweden) d e f Damien McKenna (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 16: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Raphael Federico (Italy) d e f Manuchehr Rioev (Tajikistan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 17: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Ikromjon Ahmedov (Tajikistan) d e f Shamil Gimbatov (Bahrain) due to Medical Examination Failed 

Bout 18: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Ivan Kurelaru (Ukraine) d e f Vojtech Khol (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 19: Male M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Kevin Enz (Germany) d e f Fredrick Hoifodt (Norway) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 30-27, 28-29)

Bout 20: Male M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Roman Pylypchuk (Ukraine) d e f Luca Mele (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 21: Male M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Hazem Kayyali (Jordan) d e f Stephen Costello (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 22: Male M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Raigo Kutsar (Estonia) d e f inad baowaydhan (Saudi Arabia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 23: Male M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Mykola Kovalenko (Ukraine) d e f Patrik Krizan (Slovakia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 24: Male M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Patrick Drescher (Germany) d e f Ibrahim Fallatah (Saudi Arabia) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 2:59

Bout 25: Male M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Rasul Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Oleksandr Puliaiev (Ukraine) via TKO Round 1, 0:58

Bout 26: Male M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Miha Frlic (Slovenia) d e f Trevor Makengo (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-26, 30-27)

DAY 1: 08/09/2021

CAGE 1

Bout 1: Male M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Mikael Aclipen (Iceland) d e f Vadym Kornelishyn (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 2: Male M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Mario Brezovsky (Slovakia) d e f Georgios Theodoropoulos (Greece) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 3, 2:15

Bout 3: Male M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Ryan Keogh (Ireland) d e f Nikolaos Katsoulas (Greece) via TKO Round 1, 2:30

Bout 4: Male M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Gimbat Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Marek Skrla (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 5: Male M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Mykolas Korsakovas (Lithuania) d e f Yevhenii Kliuchnikov (Ukraine) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 2:27

Bout 6: Male M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Ruslan Telibaiev (Ukraine) d e f Eoghan Teague (Ireland) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 1:47

Bout 7: Male M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Gary Rooney (Ireland) d e f Ruben Vinci (Italy) via Submission (Arm Triangle)  Round 1, 1:18

Bout 8: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Damien McKenna (Ireland) d e f Konstantin Moksin (Lithuania) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 29-27)

Bout 9: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Manuchehr Rioev (Tajikistan) d e f Patrick Moran (Ireland) via TKO Round 1, 0:20

Bout 10: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Raphael Federico (Italy) d e f Matej Valousek (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 11: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Shamil Gimbatov (Bahrain) d e f Jan Stanovsky (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 12: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Ivan Kurelaru (Ukraine) d e f Afrim Thaqi (Norway) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 2, 1:24

Bout 13: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Vojtech Khol (Czech Republic) d e f Robert Nilsson (Sweden) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 2:46

Bout 14: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Antoni Josep Marti Segarra (Spain) d e f Sattam Almajed (Saudi Arabia) due to Medical Examination Failed 

Bout 15: Male M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Luca Mele (Italy) d e f Manh Cuong Nguyen (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 16: Male M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Roman Pylypchuk (Ukraine) d e f Linus Lindeberg (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 17: Male M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Hazem Kayyali (Jordan) d e f Lukas Piffko (Czech Republic) via Submission (Kimura)  Round 2, 1:55

Bout 18: Male M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Raigo Kutsar (Estonia) d e f Radu Zarioiu (Romania) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

CAGE 2

Bout 1: Male M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Jindrich Ungr (Czech Republic) d e f Yehor Naboka (Ukraine) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 1:14

Bout 2: Male M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Jonathan Baldonado (Italy) d e f Max Gunning (Ireland) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 28-29, 30-27)

Bout 3: Male M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Oleksandr Huliaiev (Ukraine) d e f Jon Vetle Furuheim (Norway) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 1, 2:39

Bout 4: Male M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Fabian Ufs (Norway) d e f Aron Franz (Iceland) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 0:34

Bout 5: Male M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Abubakr Baimuradov (Tajikistan) d e f Rickard Wickelgren (Sweden) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 2:59

Bout 6: Male M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Taylor Quinn (Ireland) d e f Awat Kohzadi Mirhasari (Sweden) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 1, 1:29

Bout 7: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Tobias Bolin (Sweden) d e f Krystof Vecera (Czech Republic) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 28-29, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Juan Izquierdo (Spain) d e f Michal Miler (Czech Republic) via Submission (Americana)  Round 2, 2:18

Bout 9: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Lewis Byrne (Ireland) d e f Evangelos Blatsios (Greece) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 1, 0:56

Bout 10: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Harda Karim (Norway) d e f Armand Herczeg (Hungary) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-26, 30-27)

Bout 11: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Tobias Söderberg (Sweden) d e f Mohamed Alghool (Bahrain) via TKO Round 3, 1:00

Bout 12: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Solomon Simon (Ireland) d e f Vaclav Zemla (Czech Republic) due to Weigh-in Failed 

Bout 13: Male M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) John Oldenqvist (Sweden) d e f Nayef Fikey (Bahrain) via TKO Round 2, 2:16

Bout 14: Male M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Eric Mambo Gichohi (Norway) d e f Adam Mcenroe (Ireland) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 28-29, 29-28)

Bout 15: Male M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Kevin Enz (Germany) d e f Matej Sidunov (Czech Republic) via Submission (D’Arce Choke)  Round 1, 2:05

Bout 16: Male M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Tian Olsen (Norway) d e f Yousif Sayyar (Bahrain) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (28-29, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 17: Male M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Dmytro Kostovetskyi (Ukraine) d e f Karim Ksouri (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 18: Male M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Miha Frlic (Slovenia) d e f Jan Vlastnik (Czech Republic) due to Weigh-in Failed