2021 IMMAF Senior & Junior World Cup Prague – Medallists

2021 IMMAF Senior & Junior World Cup Prague - Medallists

JUNIORS

F: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Gold: Kiya O’Sullivan (Ireland)

Silver: Megan Hamill (Ireland)

Bronze: Iva Koubikova (Czech Republic)

F: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Gold: Maryna Demchuk (Ukraine)

Silver: Sarah Carney (Ireland)

Bronze: Sineadh Ni Nuallain (Ireland)

Bronze: Lijana Lipinskaite (Lithuania)

M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Gold: Muhammad Salohidinov (Tajikistan)

Silver: Kyrylo Soloviov (Ukraine)

Bronze: Hakim Abdulloev (Tajikistan)

Bronze: Lukas Kaplan (Czech Republic)

M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Gold: Otabek Rajabov (Tajikistan)

Silver: Murad Ibragimov (Bahrain)

Bronze: Mikael Aclipen (Iceland)

Bronze: Denys Niemchynov (Ukraine)

M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Gold: Ryan Keogh (Ireland)

Silver: Iskhan Ayupov (Norway)

Bronze: Erik Kutil (Czech Republic)

Bronze: Jindrich Ungr (Czech Republic)

M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Gold: Gimbat Magomedov (Bahrain)

Silver: Behruz Khurshedzoda (Tajikistan)

Bronze: Oleksandr Huliaiev (Ukraine)

Bronze: Mykolas Korsakovas (Lithuania)

M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Gold: Andrii Pashniuk (Ukraine)

Silver: Denys Kuteliia (Ukraine)

Bronze: Miguel Navarro De Brito (Spain)

Bronze: Sebastian Leo Hampala (Czech Republic)

M: Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Gold: Andrii Dunaiev (Ukraine)

Silver: Ali Askierov (Ukraine)

Bronze: Dara Ward (Ireland)

M: Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Gold: Arlind Berisha (Kosovo)

Silver: Oleksandr Horodniuk (Ukraine

Bronze: Yaroslav Strilets (Ukraine)

SENIORS

F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Gold: Josefine Modig (Sweden)

Silver: Nina Back (Sweden)

Bronze: Anna Gaul (Germany)

Bronze: Caitlyn Hadfield (Ireland)

F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Gold: Millie Eriksson (Sweden)

Silver: Renana Bruckstein

Bronze: Tetiana Mokhova (Ukraine)

Bronze: Phyllis-Yasemin Leineweber (Germany)

F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Gold: Shauna Bannon (Ireland)

Silver: Kerry Ann Vernon (Ireland)

Bronze: Maria Kaald Andresen (Norway)

Bronze: Jessica Andersson (Sweden)

F: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Gold: Cecilie Bolander (Norway)

Silver: Katerina Lisova (Czech Republic)

Bronze: Marianna Skuba (Ukraine)

Bronze: Christina Papasotiriou (Greece)

F: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Gold: Yrsa Sandin (Sweden)

Silver: Eva Melo (Czech Republic)

M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Gold: Eduard Kostrytsia (Ukraine)

Silver: Samir Bairamov (Ukraine)

M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Gold: Mansur Magomedov (Bahrain)

Silver: Rafael Calderon Coria (Spain)

Bronze: Ruslan Telibaiev (Ukraine)

Bronze: Abubakr Baimuradov (Tajikistan)

M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Gold: Fidel Gramiccia ( Italy)

Silver: Taylor Quinn (Ireland)

Bronze: Abdulla Mubarak (Bahrain)

Bronze: Oskar Jaskari (Sweden)

M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Gold: Juan Izquierdo (Spain)

Silver: Raphael Federico ( Italy)

Bronze: Daniyal Shamkhalov (Sweden)

Bronze: Bakhtiyor Husainov (Tajikistan)

M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Gold: Ivan Kurelaru (Ukraine)

Silver: Antoni Josep Marti Segarra (Spain)

Bronze: Ikromjon Ahmedov (Tajikistan)

Bronze: Solomon Simon (Ireland)

M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Gold: Jovidon Mahmudov (Tajikistan)

Silver: Kevin Enz (Germany)

Bronze: John Oldenqvist (Sweden)

Bronze: Roman Pylypchuk (Ukraine)

M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Gold: Hazem Kayyali (Jordan)

Silver: Eoin Sheridan (Ireland)

Bronze: Raigo Kutsar (Estonia)

Bronze: Ergo Reinvald (Estonia)

M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Gold: Magomedzagid Magomedov (Bahrain)

Silver: Mykola Kovalenko (Ukraine)

Bronze: Dmytro Babynskyi (Ukraine)

Bronze: Patrick Drescher (Germany)

M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Gold: Rasul Magomedov (Bahrain)

Silver: Per Kjetil Haglund Tonnessen (Norway)

Bronze: Miha Frlic (Slovenia)

Bronze: Jonnie Andersson (Sweden)