Skip to content

2021 IMMAF Senior & Junior European Open Championships – Schedule & Results

2021 IMMAF Senior & Junior European Open Championships – Schedule & Results

DAY 5 – FINALS: 20/08/2021 – RESULTS

CAGE 1

Bout 1: Female Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Tea Aresu (Bulgaria) d e f Ukilay Akhmetualikyzy (Kazakhstan) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Bout 2: Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Yersultan Shakenbay (Kazakhstan) d e f Ivan Veretennikov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 3: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Zafarsho Shomirsaidov (Russia) d e f Shamil Alikhanov (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 4: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Otabek Rajabov (Tajikistan) d e f Abay Zhalal (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 5: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Tsvetomir Todorov (Bulgaria) d e f Nikolay Hitov (Bulgaria) due to Medical Examination Failed 

Bout 6: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Behruz Khurshedzoda (Tajikistan) d e f Abubakar Dzuguev (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 7: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Danil Gubin (Kazakhstan) d e f Doszhan Kenzhebayev (Kazakhstan) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Bout 8: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Abayomi Tope David Samuel (Russia) d e f Nikolay Budenkov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 9: Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Gadzhi Gadzhiev (Bahrain) d e f Shamil Kurbanov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 10: Male Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Gamzat Sirazhudinov (Russia) d e f Nikita Ovsyannikov (Russia) via TKO Round 1, 1:28

Bout 11: Male Jr Super Heavyweight (+) Dmitry Babaev (Russia) d e f Daulet Moldash (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

Bout 12: Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Magdalena Czaban (Poland) d e f Jenna Horto (Finland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 13: Male Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Shamil Magomedgadzhiev (Russia) d e f Yerulan Kabdulov (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 14: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Aieza Ramos Bertolso (Bahrain) d e f Ayan Tursyn (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 15: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Suleyman Bershigadov (Russia) d e f Akhmed Nutsalkhanov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 16: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Beatriz Consuli Diniz (Bahrain) d e f Malikat Kuchchaeva (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 17: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Tynyshtyk Zhanibek (Kazakhstan) d e f Sergey Shirkunov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 18: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Paulina Kontna (Poland) d e f Ilaria Norcia (Italy) via TKO Round 3, 2:31

Bout 19: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Gadzhimurad Zavaev (Russia) d e f Salman Ramazanov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 20: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa (Bahrain) d e f Sara Jozwiak (Poland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

Bout 21: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Omaraskhab Yusupov (Russia) d e f Usman Abasov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 22: Female Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Mariya Shirkanova (Russia) d e f Daria Pirogova (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 23: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain) d e f Murad Guseinov (Bahrain) via Forfeit 

Bout 24: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Denis Zeinedinov (Russia) d e f Sultan Omarov (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 25: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Gadzhimurad Bagaudinov (Russia) d e f Ruslan Shidakov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 26: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Rasul Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Omar Aliev (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 27: Male Super Heavyweight Zaurbek Magomedov (Russia) d e f Talgat Zhiyentayev (Kazakhstan) via TKO Round 3, 0:12

DAY 4: 19/08/2021 – RESULTS

CAGE 1

Bout 1: Female Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Tea Aresu (Bulgaria) d e f Karina Sisenova (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 2: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Abay Zhalal (Kazakhstan) d e f Mukhammad Sharopov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 3: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Otabek Rajabov (Tajikistan) d e f Salauat Kabi (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 4: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Tsvetomir Todorov (Bulgaria) d e f Sidik Naybarov (Russia) via Submission (Arm Triangle)  Round 1, 2:26

Bout 5: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Nikolay Hitov (Bulgaria) d e f Iuri Rodrigues (Portugal) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 6: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Nikolay Budenkov (Russia) d e f Ansar Kassymzhanov (Kazakhstan) via TKO Round 2, 0:35

Bout 7: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Abayomi Tope David Samuel (Russia) d e f Alibi Pernebek (Kazakhstan) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 3, 2:53

Bout 8: Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Shamil Kurbanov (Russia) d e f Nikola Ivanov (Bulgaria) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-26, 30-27)

Bout 9: Male Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Nikita Ovsyannikov (Russia) d e f Nurkhazhidin Nassirdinov (Kazakhstan) via TKO Round 2, 1:32

Bout 10: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Ayan Tursyn (Kazakhstan) d e f Martina Corradi (Italy) via KO Round 2, 1:18

Bout 11: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Aieza Ramos Bertolso (Bahrain) d e f Nurzhamal Sadykova (Kazakhstan) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 1:47

Bout 12: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Malikat Kuchchaeva (Russia) d e f Sonja Pohjalainen (Finland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 13: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Beatriz Consuli Diniz (Bahrain) d e f Mariya Saburova (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 14: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa (Bahrain) d e f Michelle Montague (New Zealand) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 15: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Sara Jozwiak (Poland) d e f Alena Agisheva (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-24, 30-27, 30-25)

Bout 16: Male Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Yerulan Kabdulov (Kazakhstan) d e f Adam Khamkhoev (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 17: Male Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Shamil Magomedgadzhiev (Russia) d e f Amid Dzhavadov (Russia) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 2:19

Bout 18: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Tynyshtyk Zhanibek (Kazakhstan) d e f Amirhamza Islamov (Tajikistan) via TKO Round 2, 1:23

Bout 19: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Sergey Shirkunov (Russia) d e f Kamil Gaziyavdibirov (Russia) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 1:30

Bout 20: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Omaraskhab Yusupov (Russia) d e f Ali Gadzhiyev (Russia) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 28-29, 30-27)

Bout 21: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Usman Abasov (Russia) d e f Ikromjon Ahmedov (Tajikistan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 22: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Sultan Omarov (Bahrain) d e f Shamil Gadzhimagomedov (Russia) via TKO Round 3, 2:20

Bout 23: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Denis Zeinedinov (Russia) d e f Gadzhi Rasulov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 24: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Omar Aliev (Russia) d e f Maksim Kotelnikov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 25: Male Super Heavyweight Talgat Zhiyentayev (Kazakhstan) d e f Alexey Bukarev (Russia) via Submission (Neck crank)  Round 2, 1:58

CAGE 2

Bout 1: Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Ivan Veretennikov (Russia) d e f Aliakbar Arzaqulov (Tajikistan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 2: Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Yersultan Shakenbay (Kazakhstan) d e f Mukhammadamin Mukumov (Russia) via Submission (Knee Bar)  Round 1, 2:14

Bout 3: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Shamil Alikhanov (Bahrain) d e f Nurbol Kulzhabayev (Kazakhstan) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Bout 4: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Zafarsho Shomirsaidov (Russia) d e f Gadzhimurad Gairbekov (Russia) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 3, 2:34

Bout 5: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Abubakar Dzuguev (Russia) d e f Magomed Abusalamov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 6: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Behruz Khurshedzoda (Tajikistan) d e f Nabigula Mutalimov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-26, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 7: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Danil Gubin (Kazakhstan) d e f Dmitriy Vazhinskiy (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 8: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Doszhan Kenzhebayev (Kazakhstan) d e f Yusup Magomedov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 9: Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Gadzhi Gadzhiev (Bahrain) d e f Magamed Gardashov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 10: Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Magdalena Czaban (Poland) d e f Inas Ashirbek (Kazakhstan) via TKO Round 1, 1:45

Bout 11: Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Jenna Horto (Finland) d e f Valeriya Tepysheva (Russia) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 1:21

Bout 12: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Paulina Kontna (Poland) d e f Anastasiya Karmaeva (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 13: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Ilaria Norcia (Italy) d e f Alexandra Zaytseva (Russia) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 2:45

Bout 14: Female Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Mariya Shirkanova (Russia) d e f Jenni Kivioja (Finland) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 28-29, 30-27)

Bout 15: Female Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Daria Pirogova (Russia) d e f Olga Lagodnaya (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 16: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Akhmed Nutsalkhanov (Russia) d e f Dinar Saniev (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 17: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Suleyman Bershigadov (Russia) d e f Mikhail Ganichkin (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 18: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Salman Ramazanov (Russia) d e f Bakhtiyor Husainov (Tajikistan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-26, 30-26)

Bout 19: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Gadzhimurad Zavaev (Russia) d e f Magomed Gadzhimuradov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 20: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain) d e f Evgeny Morozov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 21: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Murad Guseinov (Bahrain) d e f Daniil Shirokov (Russia) via Submission (Anaconda Choke)  Round 2, 0:46

Bout 22: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Ruslan Shidakov (Russia) d e f Arslan Gadzhiev (Russia) via Split Decision Round 3 (30-27, 28-29, 29-28)

Bout 23: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Gadzhimurad Bagaudinov (Russia) d e f Magomed Gasanov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 24: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Rasul Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Andrey Gaidamaka (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 25: Male Super Heavyweight Zaurbek Magomedov (Russia) d e f Aslan Khazbotov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

DAY 3: 18/08/2021 – RESULTS

CAGE 1

Bout 1: Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Aliakbar Arzaqulov (Tajikistan) d e f Dimitar Petrov (Bulgaria) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 0:23

Bout 2: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Shamil Alikhanov (Bahrain) d e f Plamen Dimitrov (Bulgaria) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 3: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Nurbol Kulzhabayev (Kazakhstan) d e f Hakim Abdulloev (Tajikistan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 4: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Salauat Kabi (Kazakhstan) d e f Max Hynninen (Finland) via KO Round 1, 0:55

Bout 5: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Otabek Rajabov (Tajikistan) d e f Shaban Mehmed (Bulgaria) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 0:52

Bout 6: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Tsvetomir Todorov (Bulgaria) d e f Yerkin Begenov (Kazakhstan) via Split Decision Round 3 (30-27, 28-29, 30-27)

Bout 7: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Behruz Khurshedzoda (Tajikistan) d e f Axel Furtado (Portugal) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Nabigula Mutalimov (Russia) d e f Pawel Domin (Poland) via Submission (Other (Specify in comments))  Round 1, 1:25

Bout 9: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Dmitriy Vazhinskiy (Russia) d e f Qosim Sardorov (Tajikistan) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 10: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Danil Gubin (Kazakhstan) d e f Miguel Navarro De Brito (Spain) via Submission (Other (Specify in comments))  Round 2, 2:54

Bout 11: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Ayan Tursyn (Kazakhstan) d e f Anna Safeeva (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 12: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Sonja Pohjalainen (Finland) d e f Zemfira Alieva (Russia) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 0:57

Bout 13: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Malikat Kuchchaeva (Russia) d e f Alice Maniccia (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-26, 30-27, 30-26)

Bout 14: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Paulina Kontna (Poland) d e f Adel Makhametova (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-25, 30-25, 30-27)

Bout 15: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa (Bahrain) d e f Nina Kharinova (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-26, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 16: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Michelle Montague (New Zealand) d e f Elena Vetrova (Russia) via TKO Round 2, 1:58

Bout 17: Male Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Yerulan Kabdulov (Kazakhstan) d e f Khizri Kakaev (Russia) via Submission (Flying Triangle Choke)  Round 1, 1:54

Bout 18: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Dinar Saniev (Russia) d e f Mohammed Almuamari (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 19: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Akhmed Nutsalkhanov (Russia) d e f Rui Morgado (Portugal) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-26, 30-27, 30-25)

Bout 20: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Tynyshtyk Zhanibek (Kazakhstan) d e f Abdulla Mubarak (Bahrain) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Bout 21: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Amirhamza Islamov (Tajikistan) d e f Jose Borja Perez Rojas (Spain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 22: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Salman Ramazanov (Russia) d e f Ali Yaqoob (Bahrain) via TKO Round 2, 3:00

Bout 23: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Bakhtiyor Husainov (Tajikistan) d e f Amandyk Assauuly (Kazakhstan) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 27-30)

Bout 24: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Omaraskhab Yusupov (Russia) d e f Miroslav Hristov (Bulgaria) via Submission (Anaconda Choke)  Round 1, 0:46

Bout 25: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Ali Gadzhiyev (Russia) d e f Marko Sarasjarvi (Finland) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 1:08

Bout 26: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain) d e f Deyan Galinov (Bulgaria) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 27: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Evgeny Morozov (Russia) d e f Niko Aikonen (Finland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 28: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Sultan Omarov (Bahrain) d e f Ruslan Ibragimov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 29: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Shamil Gadzhimagomedov (Russia) d e f Pawel Krynski (Poland) via TKO Round 2, 0:16

Bout 30: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Arslan Gadzhiev (Russia) d e f Magomedzagid Magomedov (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 31: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Andrey Gaidamaka (Russia) d e f Arman Avanesyan (Armenia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-27)

CAGE 2

Bout 1: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Zafarsho Shomirsaidov (Russia) d e f Muhammad Salohidinov (Tajikistan) via Split Decision Round 3 (27-30, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 2: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Gadzhimurad Gairbekov (Russia) d e f Olzhas Bitassov (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 3: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Mukhammad Sharopov (Russia) d e f Nikolay Atanasov (Bulgaria) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 4: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Abay Zhalal (Kazakhstan) d e f Batraz Sabanov (Russia) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 5: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Sidik Naybarov (Russia) d e f Ilias Laguir (Finland) due to Medical Examination Failed

Bout 6: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Nikolay Hitov (Bulgaria) d e f Karol Durszlewicz (Poland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 7: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Abubakar Dzuguev (Russia) d e f Igor Wlodarczyk (Poland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Magomed Abusalamov (Russia) d e f Omar Tugarev (Finland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 9: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Doszhan Kenzhebayev (Kazakhstan) d e f Sharapudin Ziyaudinov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 10: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Yusup Magomedov (Russia) d e f Timi Leskinen (Finland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 11: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Alibi Pernebek (Kazakhstan) d e f Suren Manukyan (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 12: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Aieza Ramos Bertolso (Bahrain) d e f Kristina Purgina (Russia) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 1, 2:41

Bout 13: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Beatriz Consuli Diniz (Bahrain) d e f Polina Baldina (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-25, 30-27)

Bout 14: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Mariya Saburova (Russia) d e f Janika Antinmaa (Finland) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 1:53

Bout 15: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Ilaria Norcia (Italy) d e f Elena Volegova (Russia) via TKO Round 2, 2:00

Bout 16: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Alena Agisheva (Russia) d e f Christina Papasotiriou (Greece) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 17: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Sara Jozwiak (Poland) d e f Alina Markelova (Russia) via TKO Round 1, 1:17

Bout 18: Male Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Amid Dzhavadov (Russia) d e f Magomed Sheikhov (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 19: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Mikhail Ganichkin (Russia) d e f Dastan Zhakypbekov (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 20: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Suleyman Bershigadov (Russia) d e f Toufan Ahmadi (Finland) via Submission (Knee Bar)  Round 2, 2:39

Bout 21: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Sergey Shirkunov (Russia) d e f Alexandre Gil (Portugal) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 1:42

Bout 22: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Kamil Gaziyavdibirov (Russia) d e f Daniel Malinowski (Poland) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 1:13

Bout 23: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Magomed Gadzhimuradov (Russia) d e f Tommi Alatalo (Finland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 24: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Gadzhimurad Zavaev (Russia) d e f Kurban Idrisov (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 25: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Usman Abasov (Russia) d e f Yordan Marinov (Bulgaria) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 26: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Ikromjon Ahmedov (Tajikistan) d e f Edoardo Caiazza (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 27: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Murad Guseinov (Bahrain) d e f Jovidon Mahmudov (Tajikistan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 28: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Daniil Shirokov (Russia) d e f Bozhidar Ivanov (Bulgaria) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Bout 29: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Denis Zeinedinov (Russia) d e f Francesco Fornasieri (Italy) via TKO Round 1, 1:07

Bout 30: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Gadzhi Rasulov (Russia) d e f Ilja Minin (Estonia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-26, 30-26, 30-25)

Bout 31: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Gadzhimurad Bagaudinov (Russia) d e f Jan Fankulewski (Poland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 32: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Rasul Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Akseli Kaasalainen (Finland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

DAY 2: 17/08/2021 – RESULTS

CAGE 1

Bout 1: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Shamil Alikhanov (Bahrain) d e f George Asoev (Russia) via Split Decision  (27-30, 29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 2: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Nurbol Kulzhabayev (Kazakhstan) d e f Idris Kvadzhaev (Russia) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 1, 2:25

Bout 3: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Olzhas Bitassov (Kazakhstan) d e f Ivan Zhelyazkov (Bulgaria) via Submission (Anaconda Choke)  Round 1, 2:36

Bout 4: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Magomed Abusalamov (Russia) d e f Temirlan Khalidolla (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 5: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Danil Gubin (Kazakhstan) d e f Kacper Kaczmarek (Poland) via TKO Round 1, 1:56

Bout 6: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Janika Antinmaa (Finland) d e f Cristina Gallego delgado (Spain) via Split Decision  (27-30, 29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 7: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Dinar Saniev (Russia) d e f Isrofil Komilzoda (Tajikistan) via TKO Round 1, 0:25

Bout 8: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Akhmed Nutsalkhanov (Russia) d e f Gonzalo Cortes Benitez (Spain) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 1:27

Bout 9: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Tynyshtyk Zhanibek (Kazakhstan) d e f Akhmed Gamzatov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 10: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Jose Borja Perez Rojas (Spain) d e f Paulo Vieira (Portugal) via Submission (Anaconda Choke)  Round 1, 1:30

Bout 11: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Bakhtiyor Husainov (Tajikistan) d e f Miro Honkanen (Finland) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 12: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Miroslav Hristov (Bulgaria) d e f Luca Borando (Italy) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 13: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Marko Sarasjarvi (Finland) d e f Jakub Pierwola (Poland) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 14: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Ali Gadzhiyev (Russia) d e f Antoni Josep Marti Segarra (Spain) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 15: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Yordan Marinov (Bulgaria) d e f Yerkingali Burkutalin (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 16: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain) d e f Musa Ramazanov (Russia) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 2:46

Bout 17: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Deyan Galinov (Bulgaria) d e f Savio Lamellari (Greece) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-25, 30-27)

Bout 18: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Evgeny Morozov (Russia) d e f Arturo Aedillo (Spain) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 19: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Niko Aikonen (Finland) d e f Michal Pezda (Poland) via Split Decision  (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 20: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Ruslan Ibragimov (Russia) d e f Adrian Galvez De Egea (Spain) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

Bout 21: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Pawel Krynski (Poland) d e f Raigo Kutsar (Estonia) via Submission (Knee Bar)  Round 1, 1:05

CAGE 2

Bout 1: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Mukhammad Sharopov (Russia) d e f Levon Tsatryan (Armenia) via Split Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 28-29, 28-29)

Bout 2: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Batraz Sabanov (Russia) d e f Murad Ibragimov (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 3: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Salauat Kabi (Kazakhstan) d e f Dzavkharali Nuraliev (Russia) via Split Decision  (30-27, 28-29, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 4: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Otabek Rajabov (Tajikistan) d e f Magomed Abdulkhalidov (Russia) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 3, 2:46

Bout 5: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Miguel Navarro De Brito (Spain) d e f Nurmagomed Pashaev (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 6: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Mikhail Ganichkin (Russia) d e f Cristiano Ottaviani (Italy) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-26, 30-26)

Bout 7: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Suleyman Bershigadov (Russia) d e f Abubakr Baimuradov (Tajikistan) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-26, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Amirhamza Islamov (Tajikistan) d e f Tobiasz Le (Poland) via Split Decision  (28-29, 29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 9: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Kamil Gaziyavdibirov (Russia) d e f Fidel Gramiccia (Italy) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 2, 2:57

Bout 10: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Gadzhimurad Zavaev (Russia) d e f Daniele Caldarera (Italy) via TKO Round 2, 3:00

Bout 11: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Kurban Idrisov (Bahrain) d e f Denislav Ginov (Bulgaria) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 12: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Usman Abasov (Russia) d e f Zé Machado (Portugal) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 13: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Edoardo Caiazza (Italy) d e f Eemil Kurhela (Finland) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 14: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Ikromjon Ahmedov (Tajikistan) d e f Shamil Abdullaev (Russia) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

Bout 15: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Jovidon Mahmudov (Tajikistan) d e f Dario Petrolo (Italy) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 1:54

Bout 16: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Murad Guseinov (Bahrain) d e f Meirkhan Shapolatov (Kazakhstan) via Submission (Arm Triangle)  Round 3, 1:41

Bout 17: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Bozhidar Ivanov (Bulgaria) d e f Yvan Kasongo (Finland) via KO Round 2, 1:04

Bout 18: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Daniil Shirokov (Russia) d e f Manuel Del Valle Bouzid (Spain) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 3, 1:09

Bout 19: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Shamil Gadzhimagomedov (Russia) d e f Romeo Thanveera (Finland) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 20: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Denis Zeinedinov (Russia) d e f Sanzhar Zhaxylykbaev (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 21: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Francesco Fornasieri (Italy) d e f Adam Wiewiora (Poland) via TKO Round 2, 2:42

DAY 1: 16/08/2021 – RESULTS

CAGE 1

Bout 1: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Jovidon Mahmudov (Tajikistan) d e f Samur Magamedkhanov (Russia) via TKO Round 2, 2:06 (10-9, 10-9, 10-9)

CAGE 2

Bout 1: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Meirkhan Shapolatov (Kazakhstan) d e f Patryk Semeniuk (Poland) via Split Decision  (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

International Mixed
Martial Arts Federation
All Rights Reserved
Copyright © 2021
Contact Us
Sign up for Updates
Privacy Policy