Skip to content

2021 IMMAF Senior & Junior European Open Championships – Medallists

2021 IMMAF Senior & Junior European Open Championships – Medallists

JUNIOR MEDALLISTS:

Female Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) 

Gold: Tea Aresu (Bulgaria)

Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) 

Gold: Yersultan Shakenbay (Kazakhstan)

Silver: Ivan Veretennikov (Russia)

Bronze: Aliakbar Arzaqulov (Tajikistan)

Bronze: Mukhammadamin Mukumov (Russia)

Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) 

Gold: Zafarsho Shomirsaidov (Russia)

Silver: Shamil Alikhanov (Bahrain)

Bronze: Nurbol Kulzhabayev (Kazakhstan)

Bronze: Gadzhimurad Gairbekov (Russia)

Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) 

Gold: Otabek Rajabov (Tajikistan)

Silver: Abay Zhalal (Kazakhstan)

Bronze: Mukhammad Sharopov (Russia)

Bronze: Salauat Kabi (Kazakhstan)

Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) 

Gold: Tsvetomir Todorov (Bulgaria)

Silver: Nikolay Hitov (Bulgaria)

Bronze: Sidik Naybarov (Russia)

Bronze: Iuri Rodrigues (Portugal)

Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) 

Gold: Behruz Khurshedzoda (Tajikistan)

Silver: Abubakar Dzuguev (Russia)

Bronze: Magomed Abusalamov (Russia)

Bronze: Nabigula Mutalimov (Russia)

Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) 

Gold: Danil Gubin (Kazakhstan)

Silver: Doszhan Kenzhebayev (Kazakhstan)

Bronze: Dmitriy Vazhinskiy (Russia)

Bronze: Yusup Magomedov (Russia)

Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) 

Gold: Abayomi Tope David Samuel (Russia)

Silver: Nikolay Budenkov (Russia)

Bronze: Ansar Kassymzhanov (Kazakhstan)

Bronze: Alibi Pernebek (Kazakhstan)

Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) 

Gold: Gadzhi Gadzhiev (Bahrain)

Silver: Shamil Kurbanov (Russia)

Male Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) 

Gold: Gamzat Sirazhudinov (Russia)

Silver: Nikita Ovsyannikov (Russia)

Male Jr Super Heavyweight (+) 

Gold: Dmitry Babaev (Russia)

SENIOR MEDALLISTS

Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) 

Gold: Magdalena Czaban (Poland)

Silver: Jenna Horto (Finland)

Male Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) 

Gold: Shamil Magomedgadzhiev (Russia)

Silver: Yerulan Kabdulov (Kazakhstan)

Bronze: Adam Khamkhoev (Russia)

Bronze: Amid Dzhavadov (Russia)

Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) 

Gold: Aieza Ramos Bertolso (Bahrain)

Silver: Ayan Tursyn (Kazakhstan)

Bronze: Martina Corradi (Italy)

Bronze: Nurzhamal Sadykova (Kazakhstan)

Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) 

Gold: Suleyman Bershigadov (Russia)

Silver: Akhmed Nutsalkhanov (Russia)

Bronze: Dinar Saniev (Russia)

Bronze: Mikhail Ganichkin (Russia)

Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) 

Gold: Beatriz Consuli Diniz (Bahrain)

Silver: Malikat Kuchchaeva (Russia)

Bronze: Sonja Pohjalainen (Finland)

Bronze: Mariya Saburova (Russia)

Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) 

Gold: Tynyshtyk Zhanibek (Kazakhstan)

Silver: Sergey Shirkunov (Russia)

Bronze: Amirhamza Islamov (Tajikistan)

Bronze: Kamil Gaziyavdibirov (Russia)

Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) 

Gold: Paulina Kontna (Poland)

Silver: Ilaria Norcia (Italy)

Bronze: Anastasiya Karmaeva (Russia)

Bronze: Alexandra Zaytseva (Russia)

Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) 

Gold: Gadzhimurad Zavaev (Russia)

Silver: Salman Ramazanov (Russia)

Bronze: Bakhtiyor Husainov (Tajikistan)

Bronze: Magomed Gadzhimuradov (Russia)

Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) 

Gold: Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa (Bahrain)

Silver: Sara Jozwiak (Poland)

Bronze: Michelle Montague (New Zealand)

Bronze: Alena Agisheva (Russia)

Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) 

Gold: Omaraskhab Yusupov (Russia)

Silver: Usman Abasov (Russia)

Bronze: Ali Gadzhiyev (Russia)

Bronze: Ikromjon Ahmedov (Tajikistan)

Female Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) 

Gold: Mariya Shirkanova (Russia)

Silver: Daria Pirogova (Russia)

Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) 

Gold: Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain)

Silver: Murad Guseinov (Bahrain)

Bronze: Evgeny Morozov (Russia)

Bronze: Daniil Shirokov (Russia)

Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) 

Gold: Denis Zeinedinov (Russia)

Silver: Sultan Omarov (Bahrain)

Bronze: Shamil Gadzhimagomedov (Russia)

Bronze: Gadzhi Rasulov (Russia)

Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) 

Gold: Gadzhimurad Bagaudinov (Russia)

Silver: Ruslan Shidakov (Russia)

Bronze: Arslan Gadzhiev (Russia)

Bronze: Magomed Gasanov (Russia)

Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) 

Gold: Rasul Magomedov (Bahrain)

Silver: Omar Aliev (Russia)

Bronze: Maksim Kotelnikov (Russia)

Bronze: Andrey Gaidamaka (Russia)

Bout 27: Male Super Heavyweight 

Gold: Zaurbek Magomedov (Russia)

Silver: Talgat Zhiyentayev (Kazakhstan)

International Mixed
Martial Arts Federation
All Rights Reserved
Copyright © 2021
Contact Us
Sign up for Updates
Privacy Policy