2019 Euros: Day 2 Results & Day 3 Schedule


* WATCH LIVE AT IMMAF.TV

[Rome. 20 June 2019] See below for the Results for Day 2 and Schedule for Day 3 of the 2019 IMMAF – WMMAA European & Junior European Open Championships which takes place at the PalaPellicone in Rome this week from 18 – 23 June.

Hosted by FIGMMA ( Federazione Italiana Grappling Mixed Martial Arts), the two five-day, nations tournaments run in parallell starting at 11am (UTC+1) daily. While the Senior Championships is open to all eligible athletes over the age of 18, the U21s Junior Championships gives a platform for competitors of 18, 19 and 20 years only.  

See Tournament Draw information at mynextmatch.com

WATCH LIVE & ON DEMAND AT IMMAF.TV 

The Senior European Open Championships and Junior European Open Championships will be available for audiences around the world to watch LIVE and on demand 19 – 23 June, from 11am (UTC + 1) daily from just €4.99 (Early Bird).

Three rings (and one for the Senior Finals on 23 June) will be streamed live each day immaf.tv while videos-on-demand for ALL matches will be uploaded to the platform during week.

Matches schedule information for each ring will be published daily throughout the Championships at immaf.org with full tournament information available at mynextmatch.com

RESULTS – DAY 2 – 20/06/2019

CAGE 1: 

Bout 1: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) cristiano ottaviani (Italy) d e f Ger Harris (Ireland) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 2: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) AKHMED NUTSALKHANOV (Russia) d e f Adilkhan Ayazbayev (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 3: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Reo Yamaguchi (Japan) d e f Tynyshtyk Zhanibek (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 29-29)

Bout 4: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Artsiom Bachun (Belarus) d e f Jamie Paul (Wales) via Submission (Ezekiel Choke)  Round 1, 2:32

Bout 5: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Emil Piatek (Poland) d e f Patrick Lehane (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 6: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Asaël Adjoudj (France) d e f Josh Kelly (United Kingdom) via Submission (Anaconda Choke)  Round 1, 1:56

Bout 7: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) SAMUR MAGAMEDKHANOV (Russia) d e f Leonardo Oliva (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Bohdan Khmara (Ukraine) d e f Said Sönmezay (Austria) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 2:16

Bout 9: Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) OMAR ALIEV (Russia) d e f Georgi Abadjiev (Bulgaria) via TKO Round 3, 1:27

Bout 10: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) KRISTINA PURGINA (Russia) d e f Marta Castillo (Spain) via TKO Round 2, 1:47

Bout 11: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Renaná Bruckstein (Germany) d e f Raquel González García (Spain) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 28-29)

Bout 12: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Melissa Tonya Mullins (United Kingdom) d e f VERONICA RUIZ (Spain) via TKO Round 1, 1:04

Bout 13: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Eoghan Chelmiah (Ireland) d e f Sebastian Gonzalez (Sweden) via Technical Decision Round 3, 0:30 (20-18, 20-18, 20-18)

Bout 14: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Anatoliy Oskin (Ukraine) d e f Oliviero Pennesi (Italy) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 3, 2:00

Bout 15: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) otari tanzilovi (Georgia) d e f Vladyslav Dubkov (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 16: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Nicolò Siena (Italy) d e f Roope Tuomi (Finland) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 1:33

Bout 17: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Delyan Georgiev (Bulgaria) d e f Pinto Lutumba Mickael (France) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 18: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) MAGOMED MAGOMEDOV (Russia) d e f Ryan O’Connor (Ireland) via TKO Round 2, 2:34

Bout 19: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Enrique Hecher Sosa (Spain) d e f Nadi Al moussaoui (Belgium) due to Medical Examination Failed

Bout 20: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) ANTONI JOSEP MARTI SEGARRA (Spain) d e f Konstantinos Laskaridis (Greece) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 2:39

Bout 21: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Marko Sarasjärvi (Finland) d e f Oleksandr Dobrodiy (Ukraine) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 1, 3:00

Bout 22: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Deqn Galinov (Bulgaria) d e f Solomon Simon (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 23: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain) d e f Ivan Kurelaru (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-26, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 24: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Evgeny Morozov (Russia) d e f Sergei Strinža (Estonia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 25: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Sola Axel (France) d e f DMYTRO HONCHARENKO (Ukraine) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 2:56

Bout 26: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) MAGOMEDKHABIB UMAROV (Russia) d e f Eoin Sheridan (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 27: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Tommi Leinonen (Finland) d e f Robert Völker (Germany) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 28: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Cedric Lushima (Belgium) d e f Adriano Livio Meneghetti (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 29: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Jonnie Andersson (Sweden) d e f Peter Newti (Ireland) via TKO Round 2, 2:11

Bout 30: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Antonio Fuarros Santamaria (Spain) d e f Tomi Jaakkola (Finland) via TKO Round 2, 3:00


CAGE 2: 

Bout 1: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Ebrahim Darwish (Bahrain) d e f Lukas Kaplan (Czech Republic) via Split Decision  (27-30, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 2: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Muhammad Mokaev (United Kingdom) d e f Abanoub Fares (Ireland) via TKO Round 1, 2.32

Bout 3: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Ali Yaqoob (Bahrain) d e f Fidel Gramiccia (Italy) via Split Decision  (28-29, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 4: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Louis Lee Scott (United Kingdom) d e f Pablo Aguirre (Mexico) via Submission (Head and Arm Choke)  Round 3, 2.28

Bout 5: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) DOROBSHOH NABOTOV (Russia) d e f Franz Hainzl (Austria) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-26, 30-27)

Bout 6: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Murad Guseinov (Bahrain) d e f Bozhidar Ivanov (Bulgaria) via Split Decision  (29-28, 27-30, 29-28)

Bout 7: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Yousif Sayyar (Bahrain) d e f Ben Petches Kelly (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 8: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Mathis Chevalier (France) d e f ILYA DEMCHENKO (Russia) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 1, 1.23

Bout 9: Male Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Błażej Romanowski (Poland) d e f CHARTA MAGOMEDOV (Russia) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 0.42

Bout 10: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Marie Spencer (United Kingdom) d e f Hayley Barraclough (Wales) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 11: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Milana Yatimova (Ukraine) d e f Tatjana Kacaniklic (Sweden) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 3, 2:47

Bout 12: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Rafael calderon coria (Spain) d e f Rui Morgado (Portugal) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 13: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Yerick KELLY (Ireland) d e f David Avila Moraga (Spain) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 14: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Hamza Zrira (Bahrain) d e f Moreau Florian (France) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 15: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Alvaro Ucendo (Spain) d e f Jonny Touma (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 16: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Denislav Hadzhiev (Bulgaria) d e f Abdulrahman Al harthey (Saudi Arabia) via TKO Round 2, 1:18

Bout 17: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Juan Izquierdo (Spain) d e f Ashlee Harding (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-26, 30-27)

Bout 18: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Abdulmanap Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Simone Valle (Italy) via TKO Round 1, 2:58

Bout 19: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Nathan Haywood (United Kingdom) d e f Madis Mäeste (Estonia) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 20: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Scott Pedersen (Wales) d e f Bulguchev Rashid (Belgium) via TKO Round 2, 1:50

Bout 21: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) SALAMAT ISBULAEV (Russia) d e f Schordje Daniel (Austria) via KO Round 1, 1:27

Bout 22: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Nate Enright (Ireland) d e f Jett Grande (Canada) via Submission (Other (Specify in comments))  Round 2, 0:20

Bout 23: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Alex Gill (Wales) d e f Márton Mayer (Hungary) via Submission (Kimura)  Round 3, 0:40

Bout 24: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Rusi Minev (Bulgaria) d e f Christian Stigenberg (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 25: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Jack Tucker (Wales) d e f Giovanni Edoardo Rufino (Italy) via TKO Round 1, 2:00

Bout 26: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Christian Leroy Duncan (United Kingdom) d e f Mark Mosure (Canada) via TKO Round 2, 1:38

Bout 27: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Dimitris Neofytou (Cyprus) d e f Ergo Reinvald (Estonia) via Split Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 28: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) IGOR GLAZKOV (Russia) d e f Ihor Kutsenko (Ukraine) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 1:37

Bout 29: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Gustavo Lopes Borges (Brazil) d e f Artem Matsenko (Ukraine) via Submission (Arm Triangle)  Round 2, 1:25

Bout 30: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) GADZHIMURAD BAGAUDINOV (Russia) d e f Salif Diop (Sweden) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 2:15

 

CAGE 3: 

Bout 1: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Shamil Alikhanov (Bahrain) d e f Gary Rooney (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (28-29, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 2: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) BATIR SHARUHANOV (Russia) d e f Simon Bruknar (Czech Republic) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 3, 2.16

Bout 3: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Alexander OSullivan (Ireland) d e f Thomas Thompson (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

Bout 4: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Anatoliy Zolotykh (Kazakhstan) d e f Ieuan mackenzie (Wales) via Submission (Knee Bar)  Round 1, 2:09

Bout 5: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Zé Machado (Portugal) d e f Yevhen Soloviov (Ukraine) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Bout 6: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Adam Darby (Ireland) d e f Jan Turek (Czech Republic) via TKO Round 3, 1:27

Bout 7: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Kyran Sturrock (United Kingdom) d e f Morgan Lennon (Wales) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 8: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Ali Askierov (Ukraine) d e f Mehdi Taki (Italy) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 2:13

Bout 9: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Antanina Kuliashova (Belarus) d e f Ksenija Grabova (Estonia) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 2:00

Bout 10: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Clara Danssmann (Germany) d e f Martina Corradi (Italy) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 0:48

Bout 11: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Daryna Harbar (Ukraine) d e f Millie Eriksson (Sweden) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 3, 1:11

Bout 12: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Megan Morris (United Kingdom) d e f Silvia Juaneda (Spain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 13: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Ata Atdayev (Ukraine) d e f David Pajunen (Finland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 14: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) SULEJMAN BERSHIGADOV (Russia) d e f Darkhan Umirbekov (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 15: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) MAGOMEDRASUL GUSENGADZHIEV (Russia) d e f Alessandro Di Giacomo (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 16: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Magomed Idrisov (Bahrain) d e f Oskar Jaskari (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 17: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Jamie Nolan Nolan (Ireland) d e f Jack Temple (United Kingdom) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 3, 0:53

Bout 18: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Artem Afanasenko (Ukraine) d e f Eduard Kexel (Germany) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 1, 1:40

Bout 19: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Daniyal Shamkhalov (Sweden) d e f Preston Mckevitt (Ireland) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 1, 2:37

Bout 20: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) lee hammond (Ireland) d e f Eryk Walecki (Poland) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 3

Bout 21: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Tobias Zacho Storm (Denmark) d e f Valerio Anza (Italy) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 2, 0:39

Bout 22: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Kaupo Kokamägi (Estonia) d e f Chai Title (France) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 23: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Dario Petrolo (Italy) d e f Alexander Brodal (Sweden) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 1:04

Bout 24: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Abbas Khan (Bahrain) d e f eugenio consoli (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-28, 29-28)

Bout 25: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Tatul Avagyan (Armenia) d e f Andreas Christou (Cyprus) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-26, 30-26, 30-27)

Bout 26: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Danijel Grbic (Sweden) d e f Aleksandr Val (Kazakhstan) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Bout 27: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Alexander Lindgren (Sweden) d e f Stuart Mulpeter (Ireland) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 2, 0:27

Bout 28: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Andreas Knutsson (Sweden) d e f Karl Riordan (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-26, 30-27)

Bout 29: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Brayan Aspegren (Finland) d e f Glenn Williams (Wales) via KO Round 1, 0:14

Bout 30: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Kimmo Meier (Estonia) d e f Tom Field (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)


SCHEDULE – DAY 3 – 21/06/2019

CAGE 1:

Bout 1: Female Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Liv TAYLOR (United Kingdom) VS Anna Gaul (Germany)

Bout 2: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) cristiano ottaviani (Italy) VS Ebrahim Darwish (Bahrain)

Bout 3: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Reo Yamaguchi (Japan) VS Ali Yaqoob (Bahrain)

Bout 4: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Emil Piatek (Poland) VS DOROBSHOH NABOTOV (Russia)

Bout 5: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) SAMUR MAGAMEDKHANOV (Russia) VS Yousif Sayyar (Bahrain)

Bout 6: Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Denys Hadirov (Ukraine) VS Haider Khan (United Kingdom)

Bout 7: Male Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) SHAMSUTDIN MAKHMUDOV (Russia) VS Brian Draper (Ireland)

Bout 8: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Antanina Kuliashova (Belarus) VS KRISTINA PURGINA (Russia)

Bout 9: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Janika Antinmaa Antinmaa (Finland) VS Bianca Antman (Sweden)

Bout 10: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Levi Steedman (United Kingdom) VS Renaná Bruckstein (Germany)

Bout 11: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Lucie Vacova (Czech Republic) VS Milana Yatimova (Ukraine)

Bout 12: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Christina Papasotiriou (Greece) VS Elisa Koivupuu (Finland)

Bout 13: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Mohammed Almuamari (Bahrain) VS Rafael calderon coria (Spain)

Bout 14: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) SULEJMAN BERSHIGADOV (Russia) VS Anatoliy Oskin (Ukraine)

Bout 15: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Magomed Idrisov (Bahrain) VS Nicolò Siena (Italy)

Bout 16: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Artem Afanasenko (Ukraine) VS MAGOMED MAGOMEDOV (Russia)

Bout 17: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) lee hammond (Ireland) VS ANTONI JOSEP MARTI SEGARRA (Spain)

Bout 18: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Kaupo Kokamägi (Estonia) VS Deqn Galinov (Bulgaria)

Bout 19: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Abbas Khan (Bahrain) VS Evgeny Morozov (Russia)

Bout 20: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Danijel Grbic (Sweden) VS MAGOMEDKHABIB UMAROV (Russia)

Bout 21: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Kirill Andreev (Finland) VS Stilian Ivanov (Bulgaria)

Bout 22: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Brayan Aspegren (Finland) VS BEGAI Paulin (France)

Bout 23: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Chaddad Alexandre (Lebanon) VS Bálint Ékes (Hungary)


CAGE 2:

Bout 1: Female Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Shannon Troup (United Kingdom) VS Liza Shakula (Ukraine)

Bout 2: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Shamil Alikhanov (Bahrain) VS AKHMED NUTSALKHANOV (Russia)

Bout 3: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Alexander OSullivan (Ireland) VS Artsiom Bachun (Belarus)

Bout 4: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Zé Machado (Portugal) VS Asaël Adjoudj (France)

Bout 5: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Kyran Sturrock (United Kingdom) VS Bohdan Khmara (Ukraine)

Bout 6: Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) OMAR ALIEV (Russia) VS Vladyslav Dzhus (Ukraine)

Bout 7: Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Magdalena Czaban (Poland) VS Valentina Semal (Ukraine)

Bout 8: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Marie Spencer (United Kingdom) VS Anastasiya Svetkivska (Ukraine)

Bout 9: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Charlotte Brown (United Kingdom) VS VIKTORIYA DUDAKOVA (Russia)

Bout 10: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Frida Vastamäki (Sweden) VS Lexi Rook (United Kingdom)

Bout 11: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Karolina Hulkko (Finland) VS Megan Morris (United Kingdom)

Bout 12: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Jasmine Favero (Italy) VS Sofia Hedqvist (Sweden)

Bout 13: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Ata Atdayev (Ukraine) VS Eoghan Chelmiah (Ireland)

Bout 14: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Hamza Zrira (Bahrain) VS MAGOMEDRASUL GUSENGADZHIEV (Russia)

Bout 15: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Denislav Hadzhiev (Bulgaria) VS Jamie Nolan Nolan (Ireland)

Bout 16: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Abdulmanap Magomedov (Bahrain) VS Daniyal Shamkhalov (Sweden)

Bout 17: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Scott Pedersen (Wales) VS Tobias Zacho Storm (Denmark)

Bout 18: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Nate Enright (Ireland) VS Dario Petrolo (Italy)

Bout 19: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Rusi Minev (Bulgaria) VS Tatul Avagyan (Armenia)

Bout 20: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Christian Leroy Duncan (United Kingdom) VS Alexander Lindgren (Sweden)

Bout 21: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Julius Bernsdorf (Germany) VS Andreas Knutsson (Sweden)

Bout 22: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Shamil Gaziev (Bahrain) VS Jonnie Andersson (Sweden)

Bout 23: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Antonio Fuarros Santamaria (Spain) VS GADZHIMURAD BAGAUDINOV (Russia)


CAGE 3:

Bout 1: Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) ZAGIRHAN IBRAGIMOV (Russia) VS Hristiyan Mihov (Bulgaria)

Bout 2: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Muhammad Mokaev (United Kingdom) VS BATIR SHARUHANOV (Russia)

Bout 3: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Louis Lee Scott (United Kingdom) VS Anatoliy Zolotykh (Kazakhstan)

Bout 4: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Murad Guseinov (Bahrain) VS Adam Darby (Ireland)

Bout 5: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Mathis Chevalier (France) VS Ali Askierov (Ukraine)

Bout 6: Male Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Trevor Makengo (Ireland) VS Błażej Romanowski (Poland)

Bout 7: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Nina Back (Sweden) VS Aino Kartela (Finland)

Bout 8: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Bezhan Mahmudi (Sweden) VS Clara Danssmann (Germany)

Bout 9: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Ilaria Norcia (Italy) VS Daryna Harbar (Ukraine)

Bout 10: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Elisa Charlotte Patono (Italy) VS CHAMBEAU ROUSSEAU ESTELLE (France)

Bout 11: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Melissa Tonya Mullins (United Kingdom) VS Jessica Andersson (Sweden)

Bout 12: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Nadiia Honcharova (Ukraine) VS Shauna Bannon (Ireland)

Bout 13: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Abdulla Alyaqoob (Bahrain) VS Yerick KELLY (Ireland)

Bout 14: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) otari tanzilovi (Georgia) VS Alvaro Ucendo (Spain)

Bout 15: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Delyan Georgiev (Bulgaria) VS Juan Izquierdo (Spain)

Bout 16: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Enrique Hecher Sosa (Spain) VS Nathan Haywood (United Kingdom)

Bout 17: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Marko Sarasjärvi (Finland) VS SALAMAT ISBULAEV (Russia)

Bout 18: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain) VS Alex Gill (Wales)

Bout 19: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Sola Axel (France) VS Jack Tucker (Wales)

Bout 20: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Tommi Leinonen (Finland) VS Dimitris Neofytou (Cyprus)

Bout 21: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Cedric Lushima (Belgium) VS IGOR GLAZKOV (Russia)

Bout 22: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Gustavo Lopes Borges (Brazil) VS Kimmo Meier (Estonia)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *