2017 Euros Medalists

2017 Euros Medalists

Women’s Strawweight (-115lbs):
Gold: Fannie Redman (Sweden)
Silver: Anna Astvik (Sweden)
Bronze: Sara Cova (Mexico)
Bronze: Antoniya Kalacheva (Bulgaria)

Bout 3: Men’s Flyweight (-125lbs):
Gold: Sanan Safrli (Azerbaijan)
Silver: Nikolay Ivaylov (Bulgaria)
Bronze: Hussain Abdulla (Bahrain)
Bronze: Berik Shinaliyev (Kazakhstan)

Women’s Bantamweight (-135lbs):
Gold: Cornelia Holm (Sweden)
Silver: Manon Fiorot (France)
Bronze: Arziko Bregu (Italy)
Bronze: EvaMy Persson (Sweden)

Men’s Bantamweight (-135lbs):
Gold: Adam Amarasinghe (UK)
Silver: Mario Moreno (Portugal)
Bronze: Marco Zannetti (Italy)
Bronze: Daryl Clarke (Ireland)

Women’s Flyweight (-125lbs):
Gold: Alexandra Kovacs (Hungary)
Silver: Anette Osterberg (Finland)
Bronze: Anja Saxmark (Sweden)
Bronze: Ilaria Norcia (Italy)

Men’s Featherweight (-145lbs):
Gold: Delyan Georgiev (Bulgaria)
Silver: Borislav Angelov (Bulgaria)
Bronze: Hoger Salih (Sweden)
Bronze: Eemil Kurhela (Finland)

Women’s Lightweight (-155lbs):
Gold: Ofelia Nikolaeva (Bulgaria)
Silver: Sanna Hyytiäinen (Finland)
Bronze: Nora Nagy (Hungary)

Men’s Lightweight (-155lbs):
Gold: Ferdun Osmanov (Bulgaria)
Silver: Tobias Harila (Sweden)
Bronze: Ziiad Sadaily (Russia)
Bronze: Iordan Marinov (Bulgaria)

Men’s Welterweight (-170lbs):
Gold: Nikolay Nikolov (Bulgaria)
Silver: Oskar Biller (Sweden)
Bronze: Axel Karlssoon (Sweden)
Bronze: Jokhar Taimuskhanov (Kazakhstan)

Men’s Middleweight (-185lbs):
Gold: Dario Bellandi (Italy)
Silver: Khaled Laallam (Sweden)
Bronze: Florian Aberger (Austria)
Bronze: Heytham Rabhi (Sweden)

Men’s Light Heavyweight (-205lbs):
Gold: Anton Turkalj (Sweden)
Silver: Kubaibergen Toleubayev (Kazakhstan)
Bronze: Pawel Zakrzewski (Poland)
Bronze: Imad Hoayek (Lebanon)

Men’s Heavyweight (-265lbs):
Gold: Daniel Galabarov (Bulgaria)
Silver: Daniel Yankov (Bulgaria)
Bronze: Berat Berisha (Norway)
Bronze: Daniele Matiddi (Italy)

Men’s Super Heavyweight (+265lbs):
Gold: Irman Smajic (Sweden)
Silver: Atanas Krastanov (Bulgaria)
Bronze: Marcin Kalata (Poland)
Bronze: Matias Antilla (Finland)

Women’s Strawweight (-115lbs):
Gold: Fannie Redman (Sweden)
Silver: Anna Astvik (Sweden)
Bronze: Sara Cova (Mexico)
Bronze: Antoniya Kalacheva (Bulgaria)

Bout 3: Men’s Flyweight (-125lbs):
Gold: Sanan Safrli (Azerbaijan)
Silver: Nikolay Ivaylov (Bulgaria)
Bronze: Hussain Abdulla (Bahrain)
Bronze: Berik Shinaliyev (Kazakhstan)

Women’s Bantamweight (-135lbs):
Gold: Cornelia Holm (Sweden)
Silver: Manon Fiorot (France)
Bronze: Arziko Bregu (Italy)
Bronze: EvaMy Persson (Sweden)

Men’s Bantamweight (-135lbs):
Gold: Adam Amarasinghe (UK)
Silver: Mario Moreno (Portugal)
Bronze: Marco Zannetti (Italy)
Bronze: Daryl Clarke (Ireland)

Women’s Flyweight (-125lbs):
Gold: Alexandra Kovacs (Hungary)
Silver: Anette Osterberg (Finland)
Bronze: Anja Saxmark (Sweden)
Bronze: Ilaria Norcia (Italy)

Men’s Featherweight (-145lbs):
Gold: Delyan Georgiev (Bulgaria)
Silver: Borislav Angelov (Bulgaria)
Bronze: Hoger Salih (Sweden)
Bronze: Eemil Kurhela (Finland)

Women’s Lightweight (-155lbs):
Gold: Ofelia Nikolaeva (Bulgaria)
Silver: Sanna Hyytiäinen (Finland)
Bronze: Nora Nagy (Hungary)

Men’s Lightweight (-155lbs):
Gold: Ferdun Osmanov (Bulgaria)
Silver: Tobias Harila (Sweden)
Bronze: Ziiad Sadaily (Russia)
Bronze: Iordan Marinov (Bulgaria)

Men’s Welterweight (-170lbs):
Gold: Nikolay Nikolov (Bulgaria)
Silver: Oskar Biller (Sweden)
Bronze: Axel Karlssoon (Sweden)
Bronze: Jokhar Taimuskhanov (Kazakhstan)

Men’s Middleweight (-185lbs):
Gold: Dario Bellandi (Italy)
Silver: Khaled Laallam (Sweden)
Bronze: Florian Aberger (Austria)
Bronze: Heytham Rabhi (Sweden)

Men’s Light Heavyweight (-205lbs):
Gold: Anton Turkalj (Sweden)
Silver: Kubaibergen Toleubayev (Kazakhstan)
Bronze: Pawel Zakrzewski (Poland)
Bronze: Imad Hoayek (Lebanon)

Men’s Heavyweight (-265lbs):
Gold: Daniel Yankov (Bulgaria)
Silver: Daniel Galabarov (Bulgaria)
Bronze: Berat Berisha (Norway)
Bronze: Daniele Matiddi (Italy)

Men’s Super Heavyweight (+265lbs):
Gold: Irman Smajic (Sweden)
Silver: Atanas Krastanov (Bulgaria)
Bronze: Marcin Kalata (Poland)
Bronze: Matias Antilla (Finland)